高原鼠兔和家畜对高寒草甸植被的交互作用格局

其他题名: Interacting effects of plateau pika and livestock on vegetation of alpine meadow

关键词: 高原鼠兔 家畜 高寒草甸 物种丰富度 物种多样性 植被高度 盖度 碎屑

摘要: 为探讨高原鼠兔和家畜的啃食对高寒草甸物种多样性、植被特征作用及植物的响应模式,本研究于2006年8月,选取高原鼠兔及家畜不同啃食强度样点,测定高寒草甸植被的物种丰富度、物种多样性指数、高度、盖度及碎屑和立枯植物的盖度的变化情况,主要结果如下: 1:高原鼠兔啃食对物种丰富度无显著的作用;家畜啃食可显著降低物种丰富度,二者对物种丰富度无显著交互作用。 2:高原鼠兔啃食强度对总物种多样性、双子叶植物物种多样性无显著影响,但极显著降低单子叶植物物种多样性和均匀度指数;家畜啃食显著降低总物种多样性和双子叶植物物种多样性,但对均匀度指数和单子叶植物多样性无显著影响;二者对多样性均无显著交互作用。 3:高原鼠兔和家畜啃食均可降低植被高度,且对其显著的交互作用 4:高原鼠兔和家畜啃食对植被盖度、单子叶植物盖度、双子叶植物盖度均无显著影响,但二者对单子叶植物的盖度具有显著交互作用。 5:高原鼠兔和家畜的啃食可极显著降低禾本科植物的盖度,显著或极显著增加莎草科植物的盖度, 但对二类植物盖度均无显著的交互作用 6:高原鼠兔对矮嵩草、线叶嵩草、矮火绒草、青藏龙胆和黄帚橐吾等植物的盖度产生显著或极显著的作用;家畜可对大多数单子叶植物和双子叶植物的盖度产生显著或极显著的作用,而对草地早熟禾和矮火绒草无显著影响。二者对垂穗披碱草、线叶嵩草、棘豆、青藏龙胆等的盖度有显著或极显著的交互作用。 7:高原鼠兔和家畜对立枯植物的盖度无显著影响,但极显著增加碎屑的盖度,二者对立枯植物和碎屑盖度均无显著的交互作用 关键词:高原鼠兔;家畜;高寒草甸;物种丰富度;物种多样性;植被高度;盖度;碎屑

其他摘要: Abstract In order to determine the interacting effects of plateau pika and livestock on the vegetation characteristics, species diversity , material circulation and cover of each species in alpine meadow, we investigated species richness, species diversity index, average height, cover of vegetation, cover of each species, cover of litters and standing dead plants in July 2006. Areas with and without livestock were involved in, and plots of different distances from plateau pikas borrow in each study sites were selected. The results are as follows: 1. With the increase of distance from plateau pika’s hole, the cover of grazed plants decreased. The interacting effects of grazing of plateau pika and grazing of livestock had significant influence on the cover of grazed plants. 1. Grazing of plateau pika had no significant effects on species richness, but grazing of livestock reduced species richness significantly, and their interacting effects had no significant influence on species richness 2. Grazing of plateau pika had no significant effects on total species diversity and species diversity of dicotyledon, but influenced species diversity of monocotyledon and richness index badly significant. Grazing of livestock had no significant effects species diversity of monocotyledon and richness index, but influenced total species diversity and species diversity of dicotyledon significantly. The interacting effects of grazing of plateau pika and grazing of livestock had no significant influences to all of them. 3. Grazing of plateau pika and livestock reduced the height of vegetation in both study areas, and their Interacting effects had badly significant influence to height of vegetation. 4. Grazing of plateau pika and livestock had no significant influence on total cover, cover of monocotyledon and cover of dicotyledon, but their interacting effects had significant influence on the cover of monocotyledon. 5. Grazing of plateau pika and livestock significantly reduced the cover of gramineous plants, but increased the cover of sedgy plants significantly or badly significant. Their interacting effects had no significant influence to both cover of gramineous plants and sedgy plants. 6. Grazing of plateau only influenced the cover of Kobresia humilis, Kobresia capillifolia, Leontopodium nanum, Gentiana przewalskii and Ligularia virgaurea, but the grazing of livestock influenced the cover of many monocotyledon and dicotyledon except Poa pratensis and Leontopodium nanum significantly or badly significant. Interacting effects of grazing of plateau pika and livestock only had significant influence on the cover of Elymus nutans, Kobresia capillifolia, Oxytropis spp., and Gentiana przewalskii. 7. Plateau pika and livestock had no significant effects on the cover of standing litter, but influenced the cover of litter significantly. Their Interacting effects had no significant influence to both cover of standing litters and slitters. Keywords: Plateau pika; Livestock; Alpine meadow; Species richness; Species diversity; Height of vegetation; Cover; Litter.