饲用型四倍体刺槐在青海东部的引种利用研究

其他题名: Study on Introduction and Exploitation of Tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for Fodder

关键词: 饲用型四倍体刺槐 青海东部 引种 栽培 饲喂

摘要: 饲用型四倍体刺槐原产于韩国,1997年由北京林业大学从韩国引进,目前在北京、陕西、河南、山东、山西、西藏等省区有种植。四倍体刺槐分乔木型与灌木型两种。经引种栽培试验,四倍体刺槐在我国黄土高原、太行中山区宜林荒山荒坡绿化、退耕还林、荒漠化治理、盐碱地改造、园林绿化中得到广泛应用。我们于2005年引种饲用型四倍体刺槐到青海省,在青海省东部三个地区进行试验种植,取得了良好的效果。 本项研究主要集中在以下几个方面:1、饲用型四倍体刺槐在三个引种地区的适应性研究;2、不同刈割次数对饲用型四倍体刺槐生长的影响;3、饲用型四倍体刺槐叶片营养成分分析;4、饲用型四倍体刺槐羔羊育肥试验。本项研究为饲用型四倍体刺槐在青海省东部农区畜牧业生产中的应用打下基础,并为以后广泛推广提供科学的理论依据。主要研究结论如下: 1、饲用型四倍体刺槐适应性强,能适应引种地区不同的气候条件,正常发育生长,在三个地区成活率均达90%以上,并在没有任何处理的条件下有较高的越冬率,可在当地造林栽植。在三个地区,四倍体刺槐在川口地区的生长期最长,生长量最大,高庙次之,杨家山生长期最短,生长量最小;在三个地区,饲用型四倍体刺槐的冠幅速生期均早于地径速生期;从三个地区四倍体刺槐的生长情况看,随着立地条件的变差,四倍体刺槐的生长发育指标是降低的,在民和的川口新梢生长量最大、生长状况最好,高庙次之,杨家山由于气候条件较差,生长情况最差,但根系发达,作为水土保持树种比较理想。所以饲用型四倍体刺槐既可作为母本饲料植物栽种,也可作为水土保持树种在海东地区推广。 2、饲用型四倍体刺槐在青海东部地区川口试验点不同刈割试验处理强度下均能保持正常生长。通过对刈割后四倍体刺槐的地径生长情况看,四倍体刺槐地径生长速度随刈割次数的增加而降低,这表明刈割可以抑制四倍体刺槐地径的生长;从新稍伸长的情况看,刈割大大促进了四倍体刺槐的新梢生长,提高了产量,但受青海当地气候条件的限制无法达到内地平原地区的水平。刈割四次的产量高于刈割三次的产量,但两者没有显著差异,但刈割五次的四 倍体刺槐产量均与两者差异明显。刈割四次时四倍体刺槐产量最高,达到85.10t/hm2。最后一次刈割时间对四倍体刺槐的越冬率影响显著(P<0.05),所以一般在当地的9月上旬前进行最后一次刈割为宜。 3、饲用型四倍体刺槐的嫩茎和叶营养成分含量较高,已达到优质饲料的标准,在同样刈割条件下,饲用型四倍体刺槐的可饲用部分产量已经超过紫花苜蓿。因此,饲用型四倍体刺槐可作为优质的木本饲料作物在引种地区推广。试验表明,引种地内的饲用型四倍体刺槐与同一试验点种植的苜蓿相比其营养成分含量差别不大,但与原引种地饲用型四倍体刺槐尚有差距,这与引种地内的立地条件有关。 4、将四倍体刺槐叶粉加入喂羊的精饲料中的饲喂试验表明,添加饲用型四倍体刺槐叶粉的试验组其效果略好于对照组,两者没有显著差别(P>0.05),由此,饲用型四倍体刺槐叶粉可部分代替精饲料用于羔羊的舍饲当中,其效果与单纯添加精饲料相当,但可以节省成本,提高效益。

其他摘要: Tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia were introduced to China by Beijing Forestry University from Korea, 1997. Tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder is now planted in Shandong, SHANXI,Beijing, Shanxi, Tibet, and etc. Tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia include two types: arbor and shrub. By now, tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia have been widely used in improving salina and desert, the conservation of soil and water, and afforesting. In 2005, we introduced tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder to Qinghai province and planted in three areas of eastern Qinghai, the result showed that it makes a good result. Four questions were answered in the research: 1. the research on adaptability of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder in eastern Qinghai; 2.the effect of cutting the growth of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder; 3.analysis on nutritional composition in tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder; 4.study on the effect of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder in lamb feeding. Through the research we hope that tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder would play an important role in stock rising in eastern Qinghai. The main results were showed as follows: 1. More than 90% of Tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder could survive in eastern Qinghai. And most of them could get through winner without any treatment. Character of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder gradually descended with the downtrend of condition in experimental unit. Tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder had the longest growth season and the greatest biomass in Chuankou, and Gaomiao is the second, in Yangjiashan growth season of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder was the shortest and biomass of it was the least. 2. The effect of cutting on the growth of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder was studied. The result showed that cutting could constrain the growth of stem of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder, but the yield of it rose. The yield of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder was the greatest when cut four times, then three times and the yield was the least when cut five times. The time of last cutting was important to the rate of living through the winter of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder. In order to keep high survival rate of hibernation, tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder must be cut before the first ten days of September. 3. The nutriment component of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder leaves and spray was tested. The nutrition contents of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder was as high as alfalfa, but was higher than local Robinia pseudoacacia. Under the same condition of cutting the yield of alfalfa was less than tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder. The nutrition contents of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder was not so high as reported, it was due to the condition of experiment site. 4. Leaves powder of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder were mixed into the fodder of lamb. The result showed that the group of CK group had a little less raised weight than experimental group. So the finish matching fodder could be partly replaced by leaves powder of tetraploidy Robinia pseudoacacia for fodder, and it had the same effect as finish matching fodder. So using the mixed fodder in lamb feeding could economize the cost and increase the income.