大果大戟和甘肃大戟化学成分的研究

其他题名: Studies on the Chemical Constituents of Euphorbia wallichii and Euphorbia kansuensis

关键词: 大果大戟 甘肃大戟 化学成分 二萜

摘要: 本学位论文由共三章组成。第一章和第二章分别报道了藏药大果大戟和甘肃大戟的化学成分研究,从两种药用植物中共分离和鉴定了43个化合物,其中6个为新化合物。第三章概述了对映-阿替斯烷型和对映-贝壳杉烷型二萜的NMR的区别。 在第一章和第二章这两章中分别报道了大果大戟(Euphorbia wallichii Hook. f.)和甘肃大戟(Euphorbia kansuensis Proch.)的化学成分。两种植物的主要成分为二萜,包括愈创木烷型、对映-松香烷型、千金二萜烷型、对映-贝壳杉烷型、对映-阿替斯烷型,另外还有三萜、载体、香豆素等成分。通过正、反相硅胶柱层析等分离纯化和红外、紫外、质谱、核磁共振及X-单晶衍射等表征方法,从大果大戟的根部中共分离鉴定了26个化合物,其中有一个新的愈创木烷型二萜,这是首次在大戟属中发现这种类型的二萜,三个新的对映-松香烷型二萜,经波谱方法将它们的结构分别鉴定为(1, 5, 7)-3, 10(18), 11-Dictytriene-19-acid,3α-Hydroxyjolkinolide A,ent-8α, 14β-Dihydroxy-13(15)- ene-16(12α)-abietanolide,ent-8α, 14α-Dihydroxy-13(15)-ene-16(12α)-abietanolide,另外还有22个已知化合物为首次从该植物中分到。从甘肃大戟的根部中共分离鉴定了17个化合物,其中有两个新的千金二萜烷型二萜,为3β, 5α-Dihydroxyl-15β-cinnamonyloxy-14-oxolathyra-6Z, 12E-diene,3β, 5α, 20- Trihydroxyl-15β-cinnamonyloxy-14-oxolathyra-6Z, 12E-diene,此外还有15个已知化学成分为首次从该植物中分离得到。 在第三章中对对映-阿替斯烷型和对映-贝壳杉烷型类成分的NMR数据特征进行了概述,为鉴别区分这两类二萜的骨架提供一些帮助

其他摘要: This dissertation is made of three chapters. The former two chapters report the phytochemical investigation of two Tibetan medicine plants, Euphorbia wallichii and Euphorbia kansuensis. 43 compounds including 6 new compounds were isolated and identified. In the third chapter, the typical differences between the NMR data of ent-atisane and ent-kaurane type diterpenes in the genus Euphorbia were reviewed. In the first and second chapters, the isolation and structure elucidation of chemical constituents from Euphorbia wallichii and Euphorbia kansuensis were reported. The main components in the two plants are diterpenes, including guaiane, ent-abietane, lathyrane, ent-atisane, and ent-kaurane. One new guaiane type diterpene, (1, 5, 7)-3, 10(18), 11-Dictytriene-19-acid, and three new ent-abietan diterpenes, 3α-Hydroxyjolkinolide A, ent-8α, 14β- Dihydroxy-13(15)-ene-16(12α)-abietanolide, ent-8α, 14α-Dihydroxy-13(15)-ene-16 (12α)-abietanolide,as well as 22 known compounds, were isolated from the roots of Euphorbia wallichii by methods of column chromatography. There structures were elucidated on the basis of spectroscopic methods. It is for the first time that guaiane type diterpene was found in the genus. And all the known compounds were isolated from the plants for the first time. Isolation of the roots Euphorbia kansuensis yielded two new lathyrane diterpenes. They were identified as 3β, 5α-Dihydroxyl-15β-cinnamonyloxy-14-oxolathyra-6Z, 12E-diene and 3β, 5α, 20-Trihydroxyl-15β-cinnamonyloxy-14-oxolathyra-6Z, 12E-diene. Furthermore, 15 known compounds were also first obtained from the plants. The typical differences between the NMR data of ent-atisane and ent-kaurane type diterpenes in the genus Euphorbia were summarized in the third chapter, which made the identification of the two similar type skeletons become easy.