披碱草属的系统学研究

其他题名: Studies on the systematics of Elymus

关键词: 披碱草属 属的范围 类群划分 类群演化关系 地理分布

摘要: 披碱草属绝大多数种是畜牧业上的优良牧草,有些种类又是农牧业上良种繁育、牧草利用的重要基因资源;但该属同时又是分类学上问题较多的一个类群,尤其在属的范围、属的类群划分、以及类群演化关系上的存在问题至今仍很混乱。 为此,本论文采用了形态学、解剖学、胚胎学、细胞学、以及分子生物学的多学科证据,对披碱草属进行了较为全面的系统学研究,认真分析了宏、微观各方性状的分类价值,共同阐明了披碱草属的范围不应包括鹅观草属;对属下类群进行了订正,重新建立了3组、27种、5变种的分类系统;同时,全面筛选了具有演化意义的多学科性状,在弄清性状递变规律的基础上,对属下类群进行了演化关系的探讨,最终表明披碱草属中以小颖组最原始,宽颖组较进化,长颖组最高级;小颖组可能直接派生了宽颖组,并在宽颖组的基础上进而产生了长颖组;在此基础上进而应用了系统发育生物地理学观点,推测青藏高原东北部的唐古特地区既是披碱草属的现代分布中心,又是该属的起源地,其起源时间大概在第三纪的渐新世末,该属植物起源后,少数适应性较强的类群以3条路径扩展到国外,从而形成属的现代分布格局。

其他摘要: Most species of Elymus are good grazing grasses and some species are always used as important germplasm resources for grass breeding and improved breeds. Meanwhile, there are still many unsolved questions to be answered, such as the definition of Elymus, taxonomical classification and evolutionary relationships of Elymus species. So Elymus was studied systematically based on the morphology, anatomy, embryology, cytology and molecular systematics. The macro- and micro-morphological characteristics were analyzed. The results all disclosed that Elymus should not include Roegneria. Based on these results, the taxa of Elymus were revised and divided into 3 sections、27 species and 5 variations. At the same time, the characteristics with evolutionary trends were chosen. According to these trends, the systematic relationships were discussed. The results showed that Sect. Elymus was the most primitive, Sect. Turczaninovia was more advanced and Sect. Macrolepis was the most advanced. Sect. Elymus probably produced Sect. Turczaninovia and the latter produced Sect. Macrolepis. The evolutionary trends of characteristics, geographical distribution and the elements of geographical history and climates showed that Elymus probably originated from Tangut region of Qinghai-Tibet Plateau in the end of Oligocene. After Elymus originated from Tangut region, just a few taxa, which possessed higher adapt-ability, dispersed to foreign countries via 3 main routes and the present distribution of Elymus was formed