锁阳资源遗传及化学成分多样性的研究

其他题名: GENETIC DIVERSITY AND PHYTOCHEMICAL DIVERSITY OF CYNOMORIUM SONGARICUM

关键词: 锁阳 Rapd Gc/ms Hplc X-粉末衍射

摘要: 锁阳(Cynomorium songaricum Rupr.)为锁阳科(Cynomoriaceae)锁阳属(Cynomorium L.)的多年生肉质根寄生草本植物,多寄生于白刺属(Nitraria L.)植物的根上[1]。锁阳属共两个种,我国仅分布一种,即锁阳(Cynomorium songaricum Rupr.)。除一般通俗称为锁阳外,在我国的不同地方,锁阳还分别被称为不老药、锈铁棒、地毛球等。锁阳不仅是传统中药的常用药材,也是藏、蒙、维等少数民族医药体系中的常用药材。药用部位是除去花序的干燥肉质茎,其性甘、温,具有补肾阳、益精血、润肠通便之功效。已往研究发现,锁阳还具有提高免疫力、抑制血小板聚集、抗缺氧、抗癌等方面的作用。该物种在我国主要分布于西北各省区的沙漠地区和半荒漠化地区。锁阳除寄生于白刺属(例如,西伯利亚白刺、唐古特白刺)上,我们还发现了寄生于霸王属和骆驼蓬属上的锁阳。本研究通过检测不同居群及寄主锁阳的遗传多样性和不同居群及寄主锁阳的化学成分的变化,来研究二者之间存在的联系与区别,从而为锁阳药材的开发、种质资源的利用等研究提供基础资料。研究结果如下: 1. 通过RAPD技术研究锁阳遗传多样性研究结果显示,15个居群可以分为3个具有明显差异的类群(寄主分别为西伯利亚白刺、唐古特白刺、骆驼蓬及霸王)。证明了锁阳居群的亲缘关系与其寄主关系密切。各类群内不同居群间的遗传距离又与其地理分布有关。 2. 锁阳脂溶性成分的GC/MS分析表明,不同居群中组成成分的化合物种类和数量差异不十分明显,但不同寄主居群间的特征性脂溶性成分(营养成分和活性成分)还是存在比较明显的差异。例如,棕榈酸、反式油酸及共轭亚油酸等受其寄主影响,含量差异明显,表现出明显的品质差异。不同居群的脂溶性成分聚类结果表明,产地对锁阳脂溶性成分的影响超过了不同寄主的影响。高效液相测定锁阳中没食子酸、原儿茶酸、原儿茶醛及儿茶素的结果表明,所测4种成分中儿茶素在锁阳中相对含量最高。 3.根据居群间的遗传多样性结果和脂溶性化合物的测定结果,我们可以得出结论:锁阳的遗传多样性及化学成分变化,都与其寄主和地理分布密切相关。但锁阳遗传聚类图表明居群间的遗传距离与其寄主的关系更密切,而锁阳脂溶性成分的聚类证明不同居群锁阳脂溶性成分的相似性与地理分布关系更密切。 4.本实验采用粉末X-射线衍射法,对不同产地及寄主的锁阳样品进行了分析,获得了锁阳的标准X衍射Fourier谱及特征标记峰,为锁阳药材的鉴定提供了新的谱学分析依据。锁阳X-射线衍射具有对药材无损,用于锁阳的鉴别是一种实验操作方便快捷的方法。

其他摘要: Cynomorium songaricum Rupr., called “Suoyang” in China, is a root-parasitized plant species distributed in the northwest of China. This species usually is known to parasitize on the roots of the plants of genera Nitraria (N. tanguticum, N. sibirica, and so on), but it was found that this species could be also parasitized on the roots of other plants (Zygophyllum xanthoxylum (Bunge) Maxim. and Peganum harmala L.).The stem of this species is used as traditional Chinese medicinal materials. In general, it is used for increasing sexy capability, demounting laxativeness, and treating lumbar weakness. Furthermore, there are other potential functions: anti-hypoxia, antianoxia and antiepilepsy agents, as well as findings that the herb extracts inhibit HIV-1 protease, improve immunity and improve physical endurance and antioxidative status in laboratory experiments. In order to discern the relationship between the genetic diversity and phytochemical diversity of Cynomorium songaricum, genetic diversity and chemical constituents were analyzed by RAPD, GC/MS, HPLC and powder XRD. The main results were as follows: 1. Genetic diversity of Cynomorium songaricum was analyzed by RAPD. 14 primers were amplified with 153 bands for aggregate DNA,118(77% )of which were polymorphic.It showed that Cynomorium songaricum had high RAPD polymorphic. The genetic relation clustermap showed 15 populations of Cynomorium songaricum were grouped into three main clusters accoding to their host. While the three main clusters were divided into more little clusters, the genetic relation clustermap showed the genetic distances between 15 populations were related to the geographical distribution. 2. In order to evaluate the differences and similarities between the liposoluble constituents in Cynomorium songaricum populations, stem liposoluble constituents in five populations of C. songaricum collected from three different geographic regions and four different hosts were obtained by solvent extraction and analyzed by GC-MS. Cluster analysis of the percentage composition of 80 compounds showed differences in chemical composition which were related to the geographic origin rather than the host. Hexadecanoic acid was the most abundant compound in the essential oils of C. songaricum from hosts Nitraria sibirica and N. tanguticum. Whereas (Z)-9-octadecenoic acid was accumulated in the oils of C. songaricum from Zygophyllum xanthoxylum and Peganum harmala. Four of the five populations had characteristic components, which were specific to each population. Gallic acid, Protocatechuic aldehyde and Catechin were analyzed by HPLC. 3. Cluster analysis showed genetic diversity and phytochemical diversity of Cynomorium songaricum were significantly related to their hosts and geographical distribution, indicating that there was a definite relation between them. 4. The standard Fourier pattern of Cynomorium songaricum Rupr.was obtained by powder XRD. Its Characteristic marked peak value is D/I = 5.0570/100. The results showed that Characteristic marked peak value of Cynomorium songaricum Rupr. is not correlative to their habitat altitude. This job provided the powerful experimental data for the spectrum of Cynomorium songaricum Rupr. The results also indicated Cynomorium songaricum which collected from Nitraria L. (N. sibirica and N. tanguticum) held similar chemical composition.