提宗龙胆花的化学成分研究

其他题名: Studies on Chemical Constituents of Gentiana tizuensis Franch. flowers

关键词: 提宗龙胆 化学成分 黄酮碳苷 特征谱

摘要: 提宗龙胆(Gentiana tizuensis Franch.)为龙胆科(Gentianaceae )龙胆属(Gentiana)植物,青藏各地藏医以其花入药,也称白花龙胆。《藏药志》记载,其藏药名称为“邦见嘎保”,属于“邦见”类藏药,为藏医常用药材[1]。白花龙胆性苦、寒,具有清热解毒、泻肝胆实火之功效,主治目赤咽痛、肺炎咳嗽、胃炎、气管炎等;民间亦常用白花龙胆制作药膳或药饮作保健之用。现有资料表明:龙胆属植物地上部分含有多种有用的次生代谢产物,如:黄酮类、萜类、甾类及有机酸类等化学成分。 为了进一步明确白花龙胆的化学成分,并对其进行有效的质量控制,本论文主要对提宗龙胆花中的化学成分进行分离鉴定并进行了定量分析,得到以下结论: 1. 分别运用有机溶剂提取法、柱层析等方法对提宗龙胆花进行提取、分离,并采用核磁共振谱(NMR)等方法进行化合物结构确证,结果得到三个化合物单体,分别为:熊果酸、异荭草素、日本獐牙菜素。 2. 建立了异荭草素和日本獐牙菜素两种黄酮碳苷类物质的HPLC分析方法,并对提宗龙胆花及其乙醇提取物中两种黄酮碳苷类的含量进行了测定。 3. 初步建立了提宗龙胆花乙醇提取物中黄酮碳苷类化合物的的纯化工艺。结果表明,提宗龙胆花乙醇提取物经D101大孔树脂纯化后,在其30%乙醇洗脱部位,两种黄酮碳苷类的含量可达到21.76%。 4. 采用HPLC、比色等方法,对提宗龙胆花中主要化学成分进行了定量分析,为其入药奠定了基础。 5. 采用HPLC法对青藏各地入药的蓝花龙胆进行了特征谱研究,并对白花龙胆(提宗龙胆)和蓝花龙胆(线叶龙胆)多种成分的含量进行了分析比较。

其他摘要: Gentiana tizuensis Franch. is one of the traditional Tibetan medicines, and its flower is usually used as medical material. It is recorded in Tibetan Medicines that Alpine gentian herb is bitter and cool by nature, it is used for heat-clearing , its indication were pharyngalgia, pneumonia, cough, gastritis, tracheitis and so on ; civilian also use it’s flowers as medicined drink for health care. Which was recorded that the aerial parts of Gentiana plant contain many kinds of useful secondary metabolite, such as flavonoid, terpenoid, steroid, organic acid, and so on. In order to confirm the constituents of Gentiana tizuensis Franch. further and its effective quality control, this paper mainly studied the chemical constituents in flowers of Gentiana tizuensis Franch. The conclusion is as follows: 1. We have studied the chemical constituents of Gentiana tizuensis Franch. flowers. Three compounds were aquired and confirmed with methods of UV and NMR, they were ursolic acid, isoorientin and swertiajaponin. 2. A HPLC method has been set up for quantitative analysis of isoorientin and swertiajaponin in Gentiana tizuensis Franch. flowers and it’s EtOH extract. 3. We have studied the purification of flavonoid glycosid from Gentiana tizuensis Franch. flowers’ EtOH extract. The total content of the two flavone glycosides in 30% EtOH part was 21.76%. 4. We have made quantitative analysis of chemical constituments in flowers of Gentiana tizuensis Franch. by methods of HPLC and Colorimetry. And established a foundation for its pharmaceutical usage. 5. We have made the characteristic HPLC-fringerprint of veitch gentian herb which used as drugs in many places of Qinghai and Tibet, and have made a comparison of many contents in Gentiana tizuensis Franch. and G.lawrencei var.farreri .