红景天软胶囊药理作用及质量标准研究

其他题名: STUDIES ON PHARMACOLOGICAL FUNCTIONS AND QUALITY STANDARD OF Rhodiola CAPSULE

关键词: 红景天软胶囊 抗应激 抗疲劳 抗衰老 小鼠 质量标准

摘要: 本论文研究了以大花红景天为主要原料配伍西洋参等制成的红景天软胶囊的抗应激、抗疲劳及抗衰老作用,并对其作用机制进行了初步探讨,为研发红景天软胶囊制剂提供动物实验依据。同时为简便有效的控制该制剂的质量,本论文建立了红景天软胶囊的质量标准。 本论文通过测定给药后小鼠常压缺氧存活时间、亚硝酸钠(NaNO2)中毒存活时间、耐高温存活时间和耐寒冷存活时间,观察红景天软胶囊对小鼠抗应激能力的影响;通过测定给药后小鼠负重游泳时间以及游泳后小鼠肝糖原、尿素氮的含量变化和游泳前后血乳酸含量变化,观察红景天软胶囊对小鼠抗疲劳能力的影响;利用D-半乳糖建立亚急性衰老模型,通过测定对给药后小鼠过氧化氢酶、超氧化物歧化酶、丙二醛、谷胱甘肽过氧化物酶以及小鼠的胸腺指数和脾指数,观察红景天软胶囊的抗衰老作用。 实验结果显示:1.红景天软胶囊能够明显延长小鼠常压缺氧和亚硝酸钠中毒存活时间,能够明显延长小鼠耐高温和耐寒冷存活时间,提示红景天软胶囊可以有效地提高小鼠的抗应激能力。2.红景天软胶囊能够显著延长小鼠负重游泳时间,能够显著的提高小鼠运动后的肝糖原含量并降低小鼠运动后血清尿素氮含量,能够延缓剧烈运动时血乳酸的生成速度并且加速血乳酸的消除速度,提示红景天软胶囊可以有效提高机体的抗疲劳能力。3.红景天软胶囊能够显著提高衰老小鼠血SOD、CAT 及GSH-Px活性以及胸腺指数和脾指数,降低血MDA水平,提示红景天软胶囊具有良好的抗衰老的效果。

其他摘要: The research deals with the effects of anti- stress; anti-fatigue and anti-aging of Rhodiola Capsule and its mechanism. It provides experimental basis for further oral use in clinical field of this mixture. The research also establishes the quality control standard for Rhodiola Capsule. In order to observe the anti - stress effect of Rhodiola Capsule in mice, the mice were randomly divided into three groups according to their weight, and Rhodiola Capsule taken by the mice in the experimental groups continuously for 14 days. Then we measured anti-stress tests like resistance to lack of oxygen, resistance to NaNO2, resistance to high and low temperature. The results showed that the survival time of the tested mice were longer than the control group. And the content of Hb was higher than the control group. It is proved that Rhodiola Capsule had certain anti -stress actions. In order to observe the anti-fatigue effect of Rhodiola Capsule in mice, the mice were randomly divided into three groups according to their weight, and Rhodiola Capsule taken by the mice in the experimental groups continuously for 30 days. The swimming time of the mice and the content of serum urea-nitrogen, hepatic glycogen and lactic acid were measured. The swimming time of the mice were longer than the control group significant- ly, and the content of hepatic glycogen was higher than the control group significantly. The serum urea nitrogen content was lower than the control group significantly. And the increased speed of serum lactic acid was lower than the control group significantly; the depressed speed of serum lactic acid was lower than control group significantly. The results indicated that the Rhodiola Capsule has significant anti-fatigue effect on the mice. In order to observe the Anti-aging effect of Rhodiola Capsule on aging mice induced by D-gal, we measured the activity of CAT in blood and activities of SOD and GSH- PX in serum, the content of MDA in serum with senile model caused by D-gal (125 mg/kg•d)and meanwhile administered with Rhodiola Capsule orally for 42 days. It was found that Rhodiola Capsule can obviously increase the activations of CAT; SOD; GSH-PX in blood, and can also obviously increase thymus index and spleen index , and decrease the level of MDA of aging mice. The results proofed that Rhodiola Capsule had the obvious effect on anti- senility.