獐牙菜属两种植物主要苷类成分的HPLC法测定及其指纹图谱研究

其他题名: Determination of Main Glycoside Constituents by HPLC and Study of Fingerprinting of two species of Swertia (Gentianaceae)

关键词: Hplc 抱茎獐芽菜 四数獐牙菜 苷类成分 施肥 指纹图谱

摘要: 抱茎獐芽菜 (Swertia franchetiana H.Smith)与四数獐牙菜 (Swertia tetraptera Maxim.) 均系龙胆科 (Gentianaceae)獐牙菜属 (Swertia L.)植物,均属于“藏茵陈”类植物。其中抱茎獐牙菜藏译名“蒂达”,是藏族民间习用的草药,为一年生或两年生草本植物,主要分布于我国的西藏、青海、甘肃、四川等地,在青海分布于海拔2200~3600 m的高寒地区。全草入药,有清热解毒,舒肝利胆之功效,是治疗黄疸性肝炎和病毒性肝炎的常用藏药之一。目前国内外有关抱茎獐牙菜的化学成分、药理、药效、临床应用等的研究已有较多报道。四数獐牙菜藏译名“假斗”,为一年生或两生草本植物,以全草入药,治疗急性黄疸性肝炎、胆囊炎。主要分布于我国的西藏、青海、甘肃、四川,在青海生长于海拔2300~4000 m的高寒地区,分布较广,储量也较丰富。但目前对四数獐牙菜各方面的研究还较少。 本论文同时分离测定了分布于青海省的野生抱茎獐牙菜与四数獐牙菜中的6种主要苷类成分(獐牙菜苦苷、芒果苷、龙胆苦苷、獐牙菜苷、异荭草苷、当药黄素)的含量,并且初步探讨了海拔、经纬度与6种苷类成分含量之间的关系;测定了野生四数獐牙菜中6种苷类成分含量的动态变化,从而确定其最佳采收期;并且对施肥处理下栽培抱茎獐牙菜植株生长及几种苷类成分含量的季节变化进行了测定;同时为了全面反映药材的化学成分信息,建立了抱茎獐牙菜与四数獐牙菜药材的HPLC指纹图谱。现将主要研究结果总结如下: 1. 通过HPLC法,建立了同时分离测定抱茎獐牙菜与四数獐牙菜中6种苷类成分的方法。实验结果表明,獐牙菜苦苷为抱茎獐牙菜中的主要苷类成分,其含量占到6种苷类成分总含量的60%以上。龙胆苦苷为四数獐牙菜中的主要苷类成分,其含量占到4种苷类成分总含量的70%以上。相关性分析表明,仅抱茎獐牙菜中的异荭草苷与海拔之间有显著的正相关关系(P<0.05)。 2. 从花前期至果期,四数獐牙菜中几种苷类成分的含量呈显著的递减趋势,结合药材品质与生物量的耦合关系,采集野生四数獐牙菜的最佳时期应为花期(7月中上旬)。 3. 栽培抱茎獐牙菜的最佳采收期为8月上旬。施氮、磷肥均能促进抱茎獐牙菜的植株生长,但施氮肥的效果更为明显。而施磷肥能够显著地提高抱茎獐牙菜中主要苷类成分的含量及几种苷类成分的总含量。 4. 建立了青海省东部不同海拔地区9批野生抱茎獐牙菜与该地区栽培种的HPLC指纹图谱,确定了13个共有峰,10批药材的相似度良好,并对野生与栽培抱茎獐牙菜进行了指纹图谱的特征比较,结果表明,栽培抱茎獐牙菜中的主要化学成分及数量基本符合野生药材的指纹特征。 5. 建立了11批不同海拔地区野生四数獐牙菜的HPLC指纹图谱,确定了15个共有峰,11批药材的相似度良好,实验表明,所建方法简便、可靠、重复性好,可以全面控制青海省四数獐牙菜药材的质量。

其他摘要: Swertia franchetiana H.Smith (S. franchetiana) and Swertia tetraptera Maxim (S. tetraptera), two famous herb medicines, belong to the family of Swertia in Gentianaceae, and are mainly distributed over Qinghai-Tibetan Plateau. S. franchetiana, an annotinous or biennial herb, is widely distributed over the cold region of Qinghai province at the altitude of between 2200 and 3600 meter as well as over the Tibet and Gansu province. In Tibet, S. franchetiana, commonly called “DiDa” in Tibetan, is a traditional folk medicine. It can be heat-clearing and detoxicating, benefit to liver and gall, and is one of the well-known folk medicines in curing icterohepatitis and virus hepatitis. In present, many studies involved in the chemical constituent, pharmacodynamic action and clinical application of S. franchetiana have been reported. S. tetraptera, called “DouDa” in Tibetan, is an annotinous or biennial herb, and can cure the acute icterohepatitis and cholecystitis. It is widely distributed over the cold region of Qinghai province at the altitude of between 2300 and 4000 meter. Although the natural reserve of S. tetraptera is great, the present studies on it are relatively small. In the study, we used the S. franchetiana and S. tetraptera from Qinghai as materials to analyze the six glycoside components (swertiamarin, mangiferin, gentiopicroside, sweroside, isoorientin, swertisin). And we studied the relations among the contents of glycoside components and altitude, longitude, latitude; the changes in the contents of six glycoside components at the different periods of wild-type plants in order to determine the optimal harvest-time. We also analyzed the seasonal effect of fertilization on growth and the contents of six glycoside components of cultivated S. franchetiana. In the present work, we also set up the fingerprints of these two herbs which can correctly and detailed reflect the information on their chemical constituents. The main results are: 1. A sensitive and accurate high performance liquid chromatography (HPLC) method was established to simultaneously determine the six glycoside components in S. franchetiana and S. tetraptera. The results showed that the mainly active constituent in S. franchetiana was swertiamarin, which reached to about 65% of total glycoside contents; in contrast, gentiopicroside is the mainly active constituents of S. tetraptera, and its contents reached to about 70% of total glycoside contents. Our results also showed that only the contents of isoorientin in S. franchetiana were significantly correlated with the altitude. 2. By determination of the contents of different glycoside components at different periods of S. tetraptera, we found that the glycoside contents obviously decreased with the change of plant growth. Based on both the active constituents and biomass of S. tetraptera, we suggested that its optimal harvest-time is florescence (early in mid-July). 3. Early-August is the optimal time of harvesting cultivated S. franchetiana. Nitrogen fertilizer and phosphorus fertilizer can promote the growth of cultivated S. franchetiana, but the effects of nitrogen fertilizer more obvious than nitrogen. The contents of main glycisode components and total glycoside contents were effectively improved by phosphorus fertilizer application. 4. The HPLC fingerprint of 9 batches of the wild-type S. franchetiana in different latitudes and the corresponding cultivated plants was set up. The results reported that there were 13 common peaks, and the similarity of 10 batches was well. And the further analysis demonstrated that the main chemic components and its quantity in the cultivated plants were similar to those in the wild-type plants. 5. The HPLC fingerprint of 11 batches of the wild-type S. tetraptera in different latitudes was set up. The results reported that there were 15 common peaks, and the similarity of 11 batches was well. The results indicated that this method was simple, accurate and can be used to control the quality of S. tetraptera in Qinghai.