高原鼠兔(Ochotona curzoniae)鼠丘区域氮素含量变化的研究

其他题名: Studies on the Change of N Content in the Mound burrowed by Plateau Pikas (Ochotona curzoniae)

关键词: 高原鼠兔 鼠丘 氮素含量

摘要: 高原鼠兔(Ochotona curzoniae)挖掘活动所形成的鼠丘,依据形成时间的长短,被分为当年鼠丘(A)、两年鼠丘(B)、多年鼠丘(C)三类。通过测定高原鼠兔鼠丘上氮素含量的变化,分析高原鼠兔的挖掘活动对鼠丘土壤中氮素含量的影响,探讨高原鼠兔对鼠丘区土壤中氮素循环的影响作用。研究结果表明: 1)鼠丘中土壤全氮含量相对稳定,说明土壤全氮库有相当的弹性。高原鼠兔挖掘活动可以增加鼠丘土壤中的无机氮含量。不同类型鼠丘土壤中无机氮含量的变化为当年鼠丘>两年鼠丘>多年鼠丘〉对照。其中,当年鼠丘土壤中铵态氮含量显著高于对照(P<0.05);当年鼠丘和两年鼠丘土壤中硝态氮和无机氮都显著高于对照(P<0.05)。 2)不同类型鼠丘土壤中无机态氮含量月间的变化与对照一致。鼠丘土壤中铵态氮(NH4+-N) 含量在五月份至八月份之间逐渐降低,在植物枯黄期含量又有所回升;土壤硝态氮(N03--N)和土壤无机氮(IN-N)含量在五月份和九月份较高,在六月份和八月份表现出明显的下降,其中,土壤硝态氮含量在六月份显著低于其它月份(P<0.05),土壤无机氮含量在八月份显著低于其它月份(P<0.05)。 3)高原鼠兔鼠丘对土壤的覆盖,使鼠丘下土壤中(0-10cm)无机氮含量高于对照。当年鼠丘下土壤中(0-10cm)的铵态氮、硝态氮和总无机氮含量明显高于对照。从当年、两年至多年鼠丘,鼠丘下土壤中无机氮素含量逐渐降低,直至接近对照。 4)高原鼠兔的挖掘活动形成的鼠丘土壤中无机氮含量高于对照。单只高原鼠兔引起鼠丘土壤中无机氮在5月份至9月份之间的月平均增加量分别为:铵态氮0.0312g、硝态氮0.0404g、总无机氮 0.0716g。 高原鼠兔的挖掘活动促进了鼠丘土壤中的氮素循环,形成的鼠丘土壤中无机态氮含量有较明显的增加,对高寒草甸的植被恢复具有重要意义。

其他摘要: The mounds burrowed by plateau pikas (Ochotona curzoniae) were divided into three sorts based on the building time: one-year-old mound (A), two-year-old mound (B), multiyear mound (C). By measuring the nitrogen content in the mounds, we estimated the influence of mound-building by the plateau pikas to the nitrogen content, and determined the effect of plateau pikas on the nitrogen cycle in the mounds. The results were as following: 1) The total nitrogen content in the soil of the mounds was stable. This indicated that the total nitrogen pool has a considerable flexibility. The mound burrowed by plateau pikas can enhance the inorganic nitrogen content. Compared with the other sorts of mounds and CK, the trend of inorganic nitrogen content was A>B>C>CK. The ammonium-N content in the one-year-old mound showed significant difference to CK, the nitrate-N and inorganic-N content in both of one-year-old mound and two-year-old mound showed significant difference to CK. 2) The trend of the inorganic nitrogen in the different sorts of mounds was the same as the trend in CK. Ammonium-N (NH4+-N) decreased gradually during the period from May to August, and in September the ammonium-N content would rise to a relative higher level. Nitrate-N (NO3—N) and inorganic-N (IN-N) content were higher in May and September, and were lower in June and August. The nitrate-N content in June was significant lower than in the other months. The inorganic-N content was significant lower than the other months in August. 3) Because of the overlay of the mounds, the inorganic nitrogen content in the under-mound soil (0-10cm) was higher than in the areas outside the mounds. The inorganic-N content in the soil of the one-year-old mound was obviously higher than it in CK. From the one-year-old mounds and the two-year-old mounds to the multiyear mounds, the inorganic-N content decreased gradually, and was almost the same as it in CK. 4) The increasing amount of the inorganic-N content in the mounds burrowed by per pikas had an obvious increase, and from May to September, the monthly mean increasing amount were ammonium-N content 0.0312g, nitrate-N content 0.0404g and total inorganic-N content 0.0716g respectively. The burrowing activity of plateau pikas enhanced the nitrogen cycle, the inorganic-N content in the soil of the mounds increased obviously, and it did benefits to the restoration of alpine meadow plant communities.