红景天饮料和硬胶囊质量标准及药效学研究

其他题名: STUDIES ON QUALITY STANDARD AND PHARMACODYNAMICS OF Rhodiola DRINK AND CAPSULE

关键词: 红景天饮料 红景天硬胶囊 Hplc 红景天苷 酪醇 质量标准 小鼠 抗应激 抗疲劳 抗衰老 毒性

摘要: 本文对红景天饮料和硬胶囊的质量标准、药效学和毒理学进行了较为深入的研究。测定了红景天饮料中红景天苷含量,对饮料的质量进行了评价;建立了红景天硬胶囊的质量标准;通过动物实验,分别对这两种产品的抗缺氧、耐寒冷、耐高温、抗疲劳及抗衰老作用进行了研究,并对其作用机制进行了初步探讨;最后对产品的毒理进行了研究。 1.HPLC法测定了红景天饮料中红景天苷的平均含量为0.57 mg/mL。 2.对红景天饮料的产品质量进行检查,结果显示红景天饮料的感官指标良好,颜色为淡黄色,有股淡淡的红景天清香味,且酸甜可口;其理化指标和微生物指标均良好。 3.建立了红景天硬胶囊的质量标准,并使用HPLC梯度洗脱法测定了红景天硬胶囊中红景天苷的平均含量为1.16%。 4.采用常压密闭缺氧和亚硝酸钠中毒缺氧造小鼠缺氧模型;放冰箱和烘箱的方法造寒冷和高温模型;对红景天饮料和硬胶囊的抗应激能力进行了研究,结果显示红景天饮料和硬胶囊均能够显著延长小鼠常压缺氧、亚硝酸钠中毒、耐高温和耐寒冷存活时间,提示红景天饮料和硬胶囊能有效提高小鼠的抗应激能力。 5.对红景天饮料和硬胶囊的抗疲劳作用进行了研究,结果红景天饮料和硬胶囊均能够显著延长小鼠负重游泳时间;显著提高小鼠运动后肝糖原含量并降低小鼠运动后血清尿素氮含量;能延缓剧烈运动时血乳酸的生成速度并加速其消除速度。提示这两种保健品有延缓机体疲劳的作用。 6.腹腔注射D-半乳糖建小鼠亚急性衰老模型,观察红景天饮料和硬胶囊的抗衰老作用。结果显示红景天饮料和硬胶囊能够显著提高衰老小鼠血清中SOD活力、全血CAT活力、血清GSH-Px活性以及胸腺指数和脾脏指数,降低血清MDA的含量水平。提示红景天饮料和硬胶囊均具有良好的抗衰老作用。 7. 对红景天饮料和硬胶囊的毒理作用进行了研究,包括半数致死量,最大耐受量和对子代的致畸作用。结果显示红景天饮料和硬胶囊的毒性较小,属于实际无毒类产品。

其他摘要: In order to control the quality of Rhodiola drink and capsule, this paper deals with the quality standard of Rhodiola capsule and the content of salidroside in Rhodiola drink. In the same time, not only the functions of anti-anoxic, anti-fatigue, cold-tolerance, hot-tolerance of Rhodiola capsule and Rhodiola drink were put to the test, but also the pharmacological mechanism and toxicity were tested in this paper. 1. The content of salidroside in Rhodiola Drink was determined by HPLC, that is 0.57mg/mL. 2. According to the pharmacopoeia absolutely,the quality of Rhodiola Drink was examinedand and the results showed that Rhodiola Drink has yellow color, Rhodiola scent and the physical index, chemical index and microbial index were good,too. 3. This paper stabilized the quality standard of Rhodiola Capsule. Salidroside and tyrosol were determined by TLC, the content of salidroside in Rhodiola Capsule was also determined by HPLC gradient elution, that is 1.16%. 4. The models of anoxic were made by putting mice into airtight jar and inject NaNO2 to mouse’ celiac. The results showed that, not only the survival time of tested mice were longer than the control groups significantly but also the content of Hb were higher than the control group. That is, Rhodiola Drink and Capsule can increase the ability of anti-stress. 5. In order to observe the anti-fatigue effect of Rhodiola Drink and Capsule in mice, the swimming time of mice and content of hepatic glycogen, serum urea-nitrogen, and lactic acid were measured. Swimming time of tested mice were longer than the control group significantly; tested groups contents of hepatic glycogen were higher than the control group significantly; The serum urea nitrogen content was lower than the control group significantly; the increased speed of serum lactic acid was remarkably lower than the control group but depressed speed was higer than control group significantly. The experimental results showed that the Rhodiola Drink and Capsule have significant resisting fatigue effect on the mice. 6. In order to observe the anti-aging effects of Rhodiola Drink and Capsule in mice, we Injected D-gal(125 mg/kg•d)to mice celiac to induced aging model. The result showed that Rhodiola Drink and Capsule can obviously increase the activations of CAT, SOD, GSH-Px in blood ; increase thymus index and spleen index; decrease the level of MDA of aging mice. The results proofed that Rhodiola Drink and Capsule had the obvious effect on anti- senility. 7. The paper studied on the toxicity of Rhodiola Drink and Capsule, including LD50, MTD and the deformity effect on the offspring. The experimental results showed that Rhodiola Capsule belonging to the actual non-toxic drug.