中国雉鸡(Phasianus colchicus)的种下分类

摘要: 本文就中国雉鸡(Phasiaus colchicus)的种下分类作了进一步的研究,将原来的十九个亚种合并为十八个亚种,并对各亚种的分布区及分布区重叠作了界定。亚种间有或宽或窄的过渡地带,存在着梯度变异,并对此进行了讨论。研究结果是:(1).karpowi与其相邻的pallasi、kiangsuensis之间形成广泛的过渡地带,karpowi模式产地铁岭正好位于梯度变异中途点,该地标本特征不典型,以河北东北部及北京地区等地标本作为karpowi典型特征更为合适;(2).torquatus与takatsukasae之间存在梯度变异,因此takatsukasae的分布区已不在是极狭分布区,被扩展到整个广西及广东南部;(3). kiangsuensis是灰腰雉鸡白环从中断向完整过渡的居间类群。(4).被山西kiangsuensis分隔开的山东栖霞与内蒙乌梁素海两地雉鸡形态非常相似,将乌梁素海暂作为torquatus的异地共同亚种;(5).六盘山雉鸡属于居间种群。在采用传统分类同时,也作了细胞学方面的工作。对karpowi亚种进行了染色体组型及G带的研究,并与已报道过的elegans染色体及G带进行了比较,除了No.1、No.3深带、浅带有所差异外,其他如染色体数目、臂比、着丝粒指数及染色体带型(仅指前10对)均相同;生化方面,对strauchi与suehschanensis LDH同工酶进行了比较,二者非常相似,仅在肝、心脏的酶谱带迁移速度所不同。

其他摘要: A infraspecific systematics of the true pheasaut (Phasianus colchicus) was studied further. Previously nineteen subspecies have been merged into eighteen subspecies. Their distributional regions and overlappings among the regions were defined. Among subspecies, besides limitedly intergradative zone, the cline exists. More over, the cause of formation was preliminary dicussed: (1). The formation of widely intergradative zone among P. c. karpowi, P. c. pallasi, P. c. kiangsuensis and also between P. c. torguatus and P. c. takatsukusae. The type locality of P. c. karpowi is Telin of Liaoning, which is situatied in mid way of the cline from Northwest HePei to Da Xingan Ling and Xiao Xingan Ling, so, diagnostic characters of the pheasant are not typical. It is fitable that characters of these pheasants from Northwest Hepei and Peking district are considered as typical characters of P. c. karpowi.(2). Because the cline exists between P. c. torguetus and P. c. takatsukusae, distributional range of P. c. takatsukasae is extended to Guangxi and the southern portion of Guangdong.(3). In grey-rumped group of pheasants, P. c. kiangsuensis is a intergradation whose collar varies from rupted collar to complete collar.(4). This pheasant from Qinxia of Shandong and that from Wuliangsu Lake are isolated by kiangsuensis from Shanxi. Because of similarity of their body colour, the pheasant from Wuliangsu Lake is temporarily considered as polytopic subspecies of P. c. torguatus. (5). These pheasants from Liupan Moutain should belong to intermediate population between P. c. torguatus and P. c. strauchi. Besides above mentioned natural taxonomy, karyo- type and banding pattern of chromosomes of P. c. karpowi were studied. More over, it compared with that of P. c. elegans which had been reported, such as numbers, centromeric indexes, relative length of P. c. karpowi were identical to that of P. c. elegans, but the banding pattern of P. c. karpowi was not completely identical to that of P. c. elegans. In addition, the LDH isoenzyme of P. c. strauchi is very similar in comparison with that of P. c. suehschauensis, but just migrative rates of LDH isoenzyme of their liver and heart are different.