高寒草甸嵩草(Kobresia)群落若干种群的生态位研究

关键词: 嵩草群落 种群 生态位 生态位宽度 生态位重叠

摘要: 本文概述了生态位理论并用盖度为指标,根据Levins公式和Pianka公式,用样方代替资源位,在土壤水势、光照、坡向、PH 等维上测定了海北站地区草群落若干种群的生态位宽和生态位重叠。生态位的分析结果表明:在群落内建群种生态位宽度伴生种大;但在整个生境梯度上,某些伴生种表现出较高的生态位宽度,建群种种群则表现较为适中的生态位宽度。在群落中,同属的种群间生态位重叠较低;植物种群若有较宽的生态位,则生态位重叠也较高;在多维生态因子空间,植物种群在某一维度上能忍受较大的重叠存在,但可以通过在另一维度上的生态位分化来降低在多维生态位空间中的重叠从而避免了竞争;嵩草属主要种群在生态因子梯度上具有生态位分化现象,对资源利用表现出差异,其中主要反映在土壤水分上。生态位分化降低了竞争强度。

其他摘要: This paper summarizes the niche theory and with the cover of plant species as indices, according to Levins' formula and Pianka's formula, measures the niche breadths and the niche overlaps of several populations in major Kobresia community in Haibei Alpine Meadow Ecosystem Research Station along with on the ecological dimensions of the soil moisture potential, the incident light, the direction of slope and PH by samples instead of resource states. The results of the niche analyses show that the niche breadths of constructive species are broader than that of accompanying species in community. But some accompanying species appear the higher niche breadths on all environmental gradients, and constructive species express moderate breadths on them. The niche overlap of species-pair in the same genus is lower within community, and the niche over laps between the populations with broader niche is higher than that between other populations. The more higher niche overlap between populations can be tolerated on a single dimension in multidimension hyperspace, yet they can reduce the niche overlap and avoid the competition on other a single dimension in this space. There is a niche separation phenomenon among the major species of Kobresia on ecological gradients, especially on the soil moisture dimension. The niche separation does result in reduction in the degree of competition between plant populations.