喉毛花属(龙胆科)的研究

关键词: 喉毛花属 系统位置 地理分布 分类 花粉 染色体 胚胎 进化

摘要: 本文对喉毛花属、假龙胆属、扁蕾属和助柱花属的胚胎、染色体、花粉等性状进行了比较研究,结果表明喉毛花属和假龙胆属、扁蕾属的亲缘关系较近,而与助柱花属的关系较远。喉毛花属、假龙胆属和扁蕾属虽拥有共同、最近的祖先,但在三属中存在镶嵌和平行进化。综合比较分析后,作者认为喉毛花属比假龙胆属原始,但又比扁蕾属进化。在形态学基础上,将喉毛花属划分为喉毛花组和二萼组两组。二萼组具较多的次生和特化性状,比喉毛花组进化。喉毛花组可划分为四群,根据外部形状和色体可能的进化途径对四群之间以及群内种间的关系进行了讨论。喉毛花属北温带分布。通过种的地理分布统计和分布类型分析,认为横断山地区即是该属的多度中心,又是其分化中心,因而,位于该地区的西南山地可能是喉毛花属的起源中心。作者通过实地考察,大量查阅各地区的收藏标本,详细研究模式照片及文献内容,统计分析性状的变异幅度之后,对喉毛花属进行了全面的分类修订,把喉毛花属处理为15种,其中3种为新种。首次系统报道了喉毛花属及假龙胆属、扁蕾属、助柱花属的胚胎发育过程。研究了喉毛花属及邻近属17种46居群的染色体,其中12种植物的染色体数目为首次报道,13种28居群的核型为首次报道;喉毛花属染色体在种间和种内进化上可能主要有三种方式:非整倍性途径、多倍体途径和核型由对称向不对称演化的途径;染色体数目和核型在属内种间和种内居群进化上具比较重要的意义。

其他摘要: Comastoma was raised to generic rank from Gentiana sect. Comastoma by Toyokuni in 1961. Made in the present paper were a comprehensive comparative study on its systematic position based on the evidences from pollen morphology, karyology, embryology and morphology, a infrageneric classication and a outline of distribution. Comastoma is closely related to Gentianella and Gentianopsis by having tubular corolla, simple nectaries at the corolla tube; elonged and fibrous epidermis and poorly developed endothecium in mature anther sac with the latter two genera together. It is distantly related to Loamtogonium for the latter with rotate corolla, fovae nectaries at the corolla lobe, poorly developed epidermis and elonged and fibrous endothecium in mature anther sac. However, main and important embryolgical characters such as dictoledonous tetrasporangate anthers development, glandular cytokinesis tapetum and simultaneous cytokinesis in microsporocytes, tenuinucellar unitegmic ovules, polygonum-type megagametogenesis, persistent multiseriate highly enlanged haustorial antipodal cells, nuclear endosperm development, soland type Physalis II. variation type embryogeny are found in all Comastoma, Gentianella, Gentianopsis and Lomatogonium which were also reported in Swertia , but two important embryological caharacters plasmodal tapetum and Chenopodiad embryogeny were found different from above genera in Gentiana

• . The results maybe imply comastoma; Gentianella, Gentianopsis, Lomatogonium and Swertia have a common further ancestor which conform to their morphological evolutionary line in Gentianinae as proposed by Gillet <1955>, Ho & Liu <1990> and Huxley <1888> on the basis of the nectary situation that five genera have the nectary situated on the corolla and are at the corolla-nectary evolutionary line while the other genera have the nectary situated on the base of the ovary and are at the ovary-nectary evolutionary line in the Gentianinae. Comastoma, Gentianella and Gentianopsis are closely related groups, but in them exist paralleling and incongruous trends in some karyological, palynogical and embryological evolutions. After a comprehensive comparation, Comastoma is regarded more Primitive than Gentianella for the latter has specialized hemianatropous ovules and tetrploid cytotypes for the majority of the species investigated while the former with anatropous ovules and diploid cytotypes for most studied species and populations. Both Comastoma and Gentianella are guessed to be more advanced than Gentianopsis mainly based on the lack of corolla appendages in any specie and symmetrical karyotype for analysed taxa in Gentianopsis. A postulated cladogram for Comastoma and related taxa is presented. It agrees mostly with the suggestion made by Massias, Carbonnier & Molho <1982> according to the chemotaxonomy and the proposal put up by Scharfetter <1953> from the comparative studies on the morphology of Comastoma and related group. However, it is very different from the hypothetical generic relationship of Comastoma and related genera by Toyokuni <1962>. As a result of the morphological analysis, the genus Comastoma is divided into two sections: Sect. Comastoma and Sect. Disepala. Sect. Disepala has more specialized characters such as 2-lobed calyx, foliar calyx lobe and so on. Therefore, sect. Disepala is though to be more andvanced than sect. Comastoma. Sect. Comastoma can be divided into four groups. Cyananthiflorum group is guessed to be most primitive taxa in sect. Comastoma. The relationships in four groups and in species within each group are discussed mainly according to the morphological and karyological analyses. Comastoma is distributed in the northern temperate zone. However, 15 species are centred in Asia and only one extends to Europe and Northern American, even further to the Arctic region, but none has been found from Africa, Australia and South American, The analysis of distribution patterns of species shows that Hengduan Mountain region is both the frequence and diversity centers of Comastoma. 12 of 15 species in Comastoma included the primitive perennial species < C. cyananthiflorum and C. stellarifolium> and the most specialized C. disepalum are found in this region, which indicates that Hengduan Mountain region maybe differentiation center of Comastoma. It is guessed that ancient S. W. Mountains in Hengduan region may be the origin center of Comastoma. From the distribution pattern of C. tenellum, it can be concluded that the time of the origin traces back as far as before the pliocene. All data accumulated demonstrate that Comastoma is under intensive differentiation. Based on an extensive observation in fields, herbarium specimens from China and abroad and a biometrical analysis of quantitative characters, the genus Comastoma is revised. As a result of the revision, 2 sections and 15 species are recognized in the present paper with one new section and 3 new species