用于种子浸泡法将大赖草DNA导入小麦的研究

关键词: 大赖草 小麦 外源dna导入 电泳 抗病性

摘要: 从1978年开始,外源DNA导入技术在我国逐步得到了应用和发展,并在对棉花、小麦、水稻等农作物的转化中取得了成功。通过电泳、DNA探针等手段,证明了外源DNA确实在受体细胞中发生了重组。到目前为止,外源DNA导入途径由花粉管通道法派生发展出了注射法和干种子浸泡法。在我们的研究中采用了干种子浸泡法,以大赖草DNA液对小麦品种高原602进行了转化。大赖草和小麦禾本科大麦族的两个不同属植物,有较近的亲缘关系,存在着同源的DNA序列,具有远缘杂交的分子基础。大赖草较小麦有抗旱、抗小麦根腐病的特点。我们在分离提取得到高纯度DNA液后,对具有稳定遗传的春小麦品种高原602进行了浸种处理。处理后的种子成苗后,在以下方面发生了变异:1.成苗12天后,受体小麦的可溶性蛋白含量较未经大赖草DNA液浸种处理的小麦(CK)要高5-7倍;2.成苗12天后,受体小麦的可溶性蛋白SDS-PAGE图谱中较CK多了一条Rf=0.074的带,这一条带与大赖草的可溶性蛋白SDS-PAGE图谱中的一条相同;3.成苗至抽穗期,对受体小麦的抗根腐病能力进行测定,表明存在着抗病能力的变异。有一株小麦具有了抗小麦很腐病的能力,又有一株则表现为小麦根腐病较CK更敏感。根据周光宇(1985)提出的外源DNA与受体可发生DNA片段杂交的假设和本文的结果,说明大赖草DNA可能已进入了受体小麦的细胞内并表达,导致受体小麦发生了变异。证明这一方法可做为农业分子育种的一个有效手段。

其他摘要: The technique of exrogenous DNA introduction has been used and developed in our country from 1978, and it was successfully applied in cotton、 rice、 wheat, and so on. It was approved being a effective method in distant hybridization by electrophoresis and DNA prode. To this day, channel of exrogenous DNA introduction are injection and dry seed imbibition which derived form pollen tube pathway after self pollination. We transfered planteau 602 by dry seen imbibition in Leymus gigunteus Vahi. net DNA solution. L. gigunteus Vahi, and wheat have molecular basis of distant hybridization, because they have some identical DNA sequences, L. gigunteus Vahi, has more resistence of root rot and drought than wheat, so we use it as DNA provider. After wheat dry seeds were soaked in L. gigunteus Vani. DNA solution, its seedlings appear some variation as follow: 1. Content of soluable protein in wheat seedlings, which have grown 12 days, is 5-7 times than CK's; 2. A new banes, which Rf=0.074, appears in soluable protein patterns of wheat 12 days seedling SDS-PAGE. The banes' Rf is same as one of L. gigunteus Vahi. soluable protein patterns banes of SDS-PAGE; 3. There is an individuality which can resist root rot. According to Zhou Guangyu's (1985) hypothesis of DNA sequences part hybridization and our results, we suggest L. gigunteus Vahi. DNA fragments entered cell of wheat and the DNA fragments expressed. In a word, the technology can be used as a effective method in crop molecular breading.