高寒草甸恢复生态系统植物物种多样性初步研究

关键词: 高塞草甸 调控措施 物种多样性 生物量 种多度分布

摘要: 本文研究了松耙、夏秋封育、向土壤补充氮肥和补播禾草等调控措施对高寒草甸植物群落物种丰富度、多样性、均匀度和草地质量的影响及其机制,以及群落地上生物量对这些措施的不同响应,物种多样性与地上生物量的关系等;并分析了物种丰富度、多样性、均匀度和群落地上生物量在季节上和恢复演替中的时程变化规律,以及植物群落物种多度的分布模式。结果表明:从返青期至枯黄前期植物物种数目变化不大;多样性则不断增加;均匀度呈偏钟形增长;Hill比率季节变化为“凹”形曲线。植物物种丰富度和多样性随恢复演替的进展而呈上升趋势;均匀度在演替过程中则不断波动。群落稳定性随恢复演替在进展而不断上升。植物群落地上生物量从返青期至枯黄期不断增加。植物群落地上生物量1990年急剧升高,然后不断下降,和均匀度变化趋势正相反;且在群落地上生物量不断下降的同时,物种多样性和丰富度却不断上升,表明高的多样性不一定联系着高的生产力。我们的研究结果表明生物量很高的群落物种多样性往往很低,物种多样性很高的群落生物量又往往很低。一次性施氮肥有促进物种丰富度和生物量提高的作用,但对草地质量指数影响不大;施氮肥对生物量的后效期长于4年;在短期内(2-3年)施氮肥有降低均匀度和多样性的作用。一次性补播老芒麦有提高植物物种丰富度、多样性、均匀度和群落生物量的作用;但会降低草地质量指数和Hill比率。一次性补播垂穗披碱草有提高群落生物量和草地质量指数及Hill比率的作用;但对植物物种丰富度、多样性、均匀度却有降低作用。夏秋封育有提高植物物种丰富度、多样性、均匀度和群落生物量的作用。松耙+冷播冷地早熟禾有提高均匀度的作用。补播老芒麦、施肥及(恢复或生长)时间长对群落物种丰富度、多样性、均匀度的综合影响和补播垂穗披碱草、不施肥、(恢复或生长)时间短的作用效果正相反。海北站恢复演替生态系统植物落物种多度(个体数、生物量、重要值、尤其个体数)遵循对数正态分布。实行各种调控措施后,退化草地向着恢复演替发展。

其他摘要: In this paper we have studied the effects on plant species diversity of different control strategies (including scarification, fencing in summer and fall, fertilizing with nitrogen and replanting grasses (Elymus sibiricus + Poa crymophia, E. nutans ┨ P. crymophia)), and the response of aboveground biomass to these control strategies in alpine meadow. We have also studied the dynamics of species diversity and community biomass in the process of plant growth and community restoration succession. We have still analysized the relationship between species diversity and biomass, and plant species abundance distribution model. The results were as follows: The species diversity increased constantly from green up period to withering period. The species number was almost constant in plant growth period. Evenness, at first, increased, then decreased lightly in September. Hill's ratio, increased after having decreased. Species richness and diversity were increasing constantly with the process of restoration succession. The evenness fluctuated in the process. The stability of community increased in the process of restoration succession. The aboveground biomass increased constantly from green up period to withering period. The community's aboveground biomass increased greatly in 1990, then decreased constantly from 1991 to 1994, but, at the same time, the species diversity and richness increased constantly; this suggests that the high diversity was not related to high prodivity. Our results suggests that the species diversity were very low in the communities which had very high aboveground biomass. Fertilizing with nitrogen could increase species richness and biomass of community, but it had little effect on index of grassland quality(IGQ). The effective period of fertilizer to biomass is longer than 4 years. Suppling nitrogen would decrease the evenness and diversity in short term. Replanting Elymus sibiricus would increase species diversity, richness, evenness and biomass of community, but it would decrease the IGQ and Hill's ratio. Replanting E. nutans would increase IGQ, Hill's ratio and community biomass, but it would decrease species richness, diversity and evenness. Fencing in summer and fall would increase species richness, diversity, evenness and community biomass. Scarification + replanting Poa crymophia would increase evenness. The plant species abundance (including individual number, aboveground biomass and important value, espically individual number) distributions were log- norma distribution in IIaibei Station's restoration grassland communities. After implementing the different control strategies, the grassland's degeneration process have changed into restoration process.