獐牙菜属(龙胆科)花蜜腺的研究

关键词: 獐牙菜属 密腺 染色体 花粉 进化与适应 分类 系统发育

摘要: 本文综述了被子植物蜜腺的形态结构、个体发育及其在研究植物系统进化与适应上的意义。作者试图通过对獐牙菜属蜜腺形态结构的研究来讨论獐牙菜属植物的系统发育与类群分析。对7个种的蜜腺进行了组织切片观察,根据蜜腺是否具维管束或与花冠裂片维管束的关系,将7种植物蜜腺分为三类:离维管束、近维管束和具维管束类型,其演化关系为离维管束-近维管束-具维管束类型。对獐牙菜属10个组、76个种的蜜腺数目、蜜腺类别、蜜腺着生于花冠裂片上的位置、蜜腺形状、大小、蜜腺附属物、显微结构等进行了研究,并从蜜腺的个体发育、生殖生态、染色体变异、昆虫传粉、植物与昆虫的协同进化、自然选择等入手,对獐牙菜属腺体的发生、发展、演化和生态适应的多样性进行了多方面的讨论,提出了獐牙菜属腺体形态演化的17种趋势。本文讨论了獐牙菜属腺体与染色体、花粉类型、种子特征、植物外部形态及其地理分布的相关性。结果表明腺体与这些性状的演化趋势基本一致,但在某些性状上也存在演化的不同步和平行、趋同演化现象;性状演化的相关性进一步证明了作者对腺体性状演化趋势推测的正确性。根据腺体演化与生态适应的17种演化趋势,应用进化理论对獐牙菜属的起源、分布和扩散以及獐牙菜属的系统发育进行了讨论。从獐牙菜属腺体适应与演变梯度边续性的观点出发,支持把獐牙菜属作为一个广义的属,而不宜分成几个小属,獐牙菜属多数组、系花蜜腺的演化趋势基本上反映了獐牙菜属组、系间的亲缘关系和系统发育,但在演化过程中也存在着平行演化和演化的不同步性。

其他摘要: This paper summarized the morphologys, structures, ontogenies of nectaries and their significance in research of plant systemtics, evolution and adaptation. The main goal of the present studies is to discuss the differentiation and phylogeny of Swertia L. based on the variations and evolutions of nectarical morphologys and structures. The nectaries of 7 species in Swertia were investigated by histochemistry method and observed under Olympas. According to the nectarical vascular bundles and the distance from corolla lobe, nectaries in 7 species were classificated three types: (1). far to the corolla lobe vascular bundles without nectarical vascular bundles; (2). near to the corolla lobe vascular bundles without nectarical vascular bundles: (3) nectary with vascular bundles. The evolutionary trend of three types is from (1) to (2) and to (3). Nectarical numbers, types, positions, shapes, lengths, appendages and structures and so on in 10 sections, 76 species of Swertia L. were observed. 17 types of evolutionary trends in nectarical characters were suggested mainly accordingto ontogeny of the nectary, ecological reproduction adaptation, chromosome evolution, insect pollination and natural selection. The relationships of the nectarical characters to chromosome basic numbers, karyotypes, pollen types, seeds characters, the morphologys and distributions were discussed. The evolutionary trends of nectaries are mostly consistent with the evolutions of above characters, but in them exist paralleling and incongruous in some characters. The relationships of the nectaries to other characters confirmed the guessment to the evolutions of the nectaries. Based on the 17 evolutionary trends of the nectaries evolution and ecological adaptation, origin, dispersal and phylogeny of Swertia L. were purposed. On basis of the continous evolution, adaptation and variation of nectaries in sections and species of Swertia L., the genus Swertia L. is better to be treated as a broad sense genus and not to be seperated into several small genra. The evolutionary trends of nectarical characters in Swertia infer the relationships of sections and series and the further phylogeny of Swertia.