龙胆族花粉形态与系统演化的研究

关键词: 龙胆族 花粉 演化 系统学 捩花目 植物生理学

摘要: 龙胆科(Gentianaceae)中龙胆族(Trib.Gentianeae)共15属,约800种,广泛分布在全界。15个属我国均产,约400种。本文对14个属(除匙叶草属Latouchea)中195个种的花粉进行了光镜和扫描电镜的观察。总结了龙胆族及其下属花粉的基本特征,并根据外纹饰的特点,将龙胆族花粉分为6个类型13个亚型。花粉主要的进化趋势是:(1). 外壁纹饰,a.由刺 状、瘤状及疣状纹饰经脑纹状纹饰、条纹状纹饰、条纹-穴状纹饰、条纹-网状纹饰至网状纹饰;b.由刺状、瘤状及疣状纹饰经平滑穿孔纹饰、平滑穴状纹饰、穿孔细网状纹饰、穴-网状纹饰至网状纹饰;(2). 花粉形状,由球形花粉向两个方向演化,一个方向演化出扁形、菱形,另一方向演化出长球形、超长球形;(3). 花粉体积,由中等大小花粉分别向大型花粉或小花粉两个方向演化;(4). 外壁层次,外壁外层厚于外壁内层至外壁外层等于外壁内层;(5). 萌发孔及沟,3孔沟至4孔孔沟、沟由长而宽至短而窄、由沟边加厚至沟边不加厚、由非合沟至合沟。本文讨论了花粉特征与植物形态、地理分布的相关性。主要依据花粉学特征,并结合各属形态学、胚胎学、染色体、解剖学和分子生物学等方面的最新研究结果,本文还讲座了龙胆族中大钟花属、翼萼蔓必、喉毛花属、双蝴蝶属、蔓龙胆属、花锚属、辐花属等类群的系统位置、属间亲级关系和分类问题;在属级分化研究的基础上,进一步探讨了龙胆族的系统发育和演化路线。

其他摘要: Tribe Gentianeae belongs to Gentianaceae, with about 15 genera and 800 species distributed worldwidely. 15 genera and 400 species are found in China. In this paper, pollen morphology of 195 species representing 14 genera in trib. Gentianeae has been examined with light microscopy and scanning electron microscopy. The pollen morphology of trib. Gentianeae can be summarized and classified into 6 types and 13 subtypes. The general evolutionary trends of pollen characters are as follows. (1). Pollen ornamentation. Two evolutionary lines may be exist in pollen ornamentation. One is from echinate, verructe and tubercular, cerebroid, striate-imperforate, striate-perforate, striate-foveolate, striate-reticulate to reticulate ornamentation. The other is from echinate, verructe and tubercular, perforate, foveolate, perforate-reticulate, foveolate-reticulate to reticulate ornamentation. (2). Pollen shapes. The spheroidal shape may be the most primitive in trib. Gentianeae. From the spheroidal shape, one evolutionary trend is to oblate, rhomboid shape and the other to prolate, perprolate shape. (3). Pollen grain size. From the midium-size, the large and the small size may be formed. (4) Pollen exine stratification. The evolutionary trends are from sexine > nexine to sexine < nexine. (5) Aperture. The trends are from long and wide colpi with distinctly thickened margo to short and narrow colpi with indisinct margo, and from unsyncolpate to syncoplate. Additionally, the relationships between the pollen morphology and plant morphology as well as the geographical distribution are studied. Mainly based on pollen characters and combined with the new research results of morphology, embrylogy, cytology and molecular biology. The systemtic positions, relationships and taxonomical problems of Pterygocalyx, Tripterospermum, Crawfurdia, Gentianopsis, Megacodon, Lomatogonopsis and Halenia in trib. Gentianeae are discussed. Especially, the differentiation of the genus, phylogeny and evolutionary lines in trib. Gentianeae are explained.