青藏高原嵩草属的研究

摘要: 本文通过对青藏高原嵩草属植物的形态学、植物地理学、植物硅酸体微形态学和长期的野外实地观察,阐述了还嵩草属植物在青藏高原这一特殊的地理单元上的发生、发展和系统发育的一般规律;并以青藏高原嵩草的研究为基础,详细论述了嵩草属的系统位置、演化方向以及嵩草属的自然边界。同时还阐明了嵩草属植物同近缘的苔草属、钩轴莎属、非洲苔属的亲缘关系,初步揭示了该属植物在青藏高原迅速整体隆升的地理历史背景下,经过活化和爆发式的发展,演变为种类众多、并占据极大空间地域现代特征的历史事实。本文研究结果表明:1.苔草族(包括嵩草属在内)隶属于莎草科。嵩草属植物在花序发育方式上同苔草属有本质的差别,这种差异性分化早,嵩草属和苔草属分别代表着苔草族演化的现个方向。2.嵩草属的原始类群源于古南大陆,嵩草属在其系统演化过程中存在一个由南向北其花序逐渐简化的大趋势。3.早期嵩草属植物尽管起源较早,但现代嵩草属植物是在青藏高原开始隆起以的才得以迅速发展的。嵩草属植物种类间形态变异幅度较大、种与种之间形态性状交叉较多说明了嵩草属植物剧烈分化过程的年轻历史,并且这个过程仍然在继续。4.本文承认 Subgen. Kobresia 和 Subgen. Elyna 两个亚属,但在亚属以下仅以 group 的形式来归纳各形态上相似、系统关系密切的种类。

其他摘要: The plants of Tibet Plateau Kobresia (Cyperaceae) was dealed with morphologically, phytogeographically and by plant silica body system analysis. The general thoery which about the origin, evolution and dispersal of the plan groups of Tibet Plateau Kobresia was discussed in this paper. And, based on the studies about the Kobresia of Tibet Plateau, the author discussed the systematic status of Kobresia in Cariceae and some polarities of evolution in Kobresia and the genus gap between Kobresia and its related allies. Otherwise, the relationships between Kobresia and its allies in Cariceae, such as Carex, Shoenoxiphium, Uncinia were discussed. In this paper, the fact that the plants of Kobresia had a rapitly speciation in a very short history by such a geographical and climatic background that The Great Plateau uplifted only about 60-70 million years ago, and, had a great diversity as time goes on was revealed. And, it was made clear that: 1. The Cariceae (include Kobresia) is a natural group which belongs to Cyperaceae. 2. There is an essential distinction between Kobresia and Carex by he inflorescence unit developing types, and this kind of defference has origined in the ancestry Cariceae. The ancestry Cariceae developed the two present genera, Kobresia and Carex, by the different two evolutionary lines. 3. The ancestor of Kobresia origined in the Gondwanaland. there is a phylogenical trend that in Kobresia the inflorescence degenerated step by step from south to north. 4. Kobresia has origined long time ago, otherwise, by the time that the Tibet Plateau was uplifting, Kobresia had a chance for speciation rapitly in a very short time. 5. In this paper the author accpted the systematic of Ivanova, which subdivided Kobresia into two Subgenus, Suben. Kobresia and Subgen. Elyna. And summurized the related species complexes by groups.