低氧对生后大鼠性腺发育的影响

关键词: 低氧 大鼠 性腺 生后发育 超微结构 睾酮 雌二醇

摘要: 本论文研究了人工模拟低气压低氧对出生后雌、雄大鼠性腺发育的影响。以人工模拟5km海拔高度发育的大鼠为低氧组,以本地海拔2.3km为对照组,分别选取出生后3、7、14、21、28、35和45日龄的大鼠,用RIA法测定其血浆中性激素浓度和性腺组织中性激素含量,并运用光镜结合透射电镜进行组织学和细胞超微结构研究。结果如下:(1)低氧环境影响雄性大鼠生后的性腺发育,主要表现为对性腺增重、曲细精管发育和间质细胞脂类物质转运的抑制作用,并引起生殖细胞和间质细胞的线粒体和内质网扩张等超微结构改变。(2)低氧影响引人性大鼠生后的性腺发育,主要表现为以对卵巢增重、颗粒细胞增殖和卵泡成熟的抑制作用,并引起内膜细胞和颗粒细胞间隙增大,对细胞超微结构的影响则不明显。(3)低氧环境中发育的雄性大鼠,21日龄时血浆中T水平高于对照,性腺中T含量低于对照;45日龄时血中T水平低于对照,而性腺中T含量与对照无显著差异。(4)低氧组各日龄雌性大鼠血中E_2水平均低于对照。提示:5 km海拔低氧对生后大鼠性腺发育的影响有明显的性别间差异。低氧如何影响下丘脑GnRH和垂体LH/FSH的发育,尚待进一步研究。

其他摘要: This study was designed to determine the effect of hypoxia on the gonadal development of rat during neonatal and prepubertal period. Male and female Wistar rats were exposed to a simulated altitude of 5 km in a hypobaric chamber, the local altitude of 2.3 km being the control. The growing of either body weight or gonads weight of both male and female rats was slower in hypoxic group than in control group. In male rats of the hypoxic group, the plasma concentration of testosterone reached a climax at 21 days of age, while the gonadal content of testosterone changed reciprocally. At 45 days of age, the plasma concentration fell into a nadir. In female rats, the hypoxia significantly reduced the plasma concentration of estradiol, and might thus retard the onset of puberty. Histological and ultrastructural-microscopic studies showed that, in male and female rats, the hypoxia affected the structure of gonads differently. It seems that the hypoxia consistently inhibited the ovary development of rat. However, in the testis of hypoxic rats, the gametogenesis began at 45 days of age, almost the same age in control rats, which may be a result of the high concentration of testosterone in the testis. Further researching work was needed to reveal the hypoxic-adaptative mechanism involved in the gonadal development.