红景天C02超临界萃取物的化学成分研究

关键词: 红景天 鞣质 抗疲劳 Co2超临界萃取 Gc-ms

摘要: 本论文对红景天CO2超临界萃取工艺进行了研究,并对其萃取物进行了系统分离和化合物的结构鉴定。并以提取过红景天苷和红景天多糖的残渣为原料,对鞣质的提取和纯化工艺进行了研究。取得了如下结果:

1. 红景天CO2超临界萃取的最适条件为:压力30 MPa;萃取温度50℃;二氧化碳流量为40 L/h;时间为2 h;萃取物的得率为1.813%。

2. 对红景天CO2超临界萃取物的化学成分进行GC-MS和HPLC分析,在萃取物中鉴定了21种化合物,其中石油醚部分鉴定了23种化合物,乙酸乙酯部分鉴定了12种化合物,正丁醇部分鉴定了3种化合物。

3. 对红景天CO2超临界萃取物的进行系统分离,得到5个化合物,分别是β-谷甾醇 (β-stiosterol),3-甲氧基-4-羟基反式肉桂酸十二酯(n-dodecacosyl ferulate),酪醇(tyrosol),胡萝卜苷(dancosterol)和香草醛(vanillin)。

4. 红景天中总鞣质提取的最适条件为:丙酮浓度50%、料液比1:10、超声功率40 W、时间60 min,总鞣质的得率为11.84%。

5. 对红景天总鞣质纯化的工艺进行研究,得出最适条件为:用D101型大孔吸附树脂,先用水洗脱3 BV,以2 BV/h速度,50%乙醇洗脱3 BV,收集50%乙醇洗脱部位,所得鞣质含量在90 % 左右。

6. 对纯化前和纯化后的总鞣质进行鞣质含量的测定,结果显示纯化前鞣质含量为57.28%,纯化后的鞣质含量为89.55%。

其他摘要: In this paper, Chemical Constituents of Extract in Rhodiola Rosea L. by SFE-CO2 was studied and 5 compounds were identified.The process of tannin extraction and purification was studied,too.The results are as follows:

1. The optimal conditions of extract of Rhodiol by SFE-CO2 were: pressure 30 MPa; temperature 50 ℃; CO2 flow rate 40 L / h; time 3 h; the yield of extract was 1.813%. 2. To study the chemical composition of SFE-CO2 extract of Rhodiola by GC-MS and HPLC, 21 compounds were identified in the extracts, 23 compounds were identified in petroleum ether part, 12 compounds were identified in ethyl acetate part, 3 compounds were identified in n-butanol part. 3. To study the chemical composition of SFE-CO2 extract of Rhodiola, we separate it and get 5 compounds. they have been identified as follows: β- sitosterol, 3 - methoxy -4 -hydroxy-trans-cinnamic acid 12 ester, tyrosol, daucosterol, vanillin. 4. Extract total tannins of Rhodiola, the optimal conditions were: 50% acetone, solid to liquid ratio is 1:10, ultrasonic power 40 W, time 60 min, total tannin yield was 11.84 %.

5. The process of tannin purification was studied, the optimum conditions were: with D101 macroporous resin, washed with water 3 BV, the speed is 2 BV / h, 50% ethanol elution 3 BV, 50% ethanol elution parts was collected and its tannin contents was about 90%.

6. The tannin contents of before purification and after purification were tested,the results were the tannin content before purification were 57.28%, the tannin content after purification were 89.55%.