1971 - 2010 年三江源地区干湿状况变化的空间特征

摘要: 依据1971 - 2010 年地面观测气象数据,计算了三江源地区湿润指数。利用经验正交函数分解( EOF) 和偏相关系数,对近40 a 三江源地区干湿状况变化的时空特征及其影响因素进行了分析。结果表明: 三江源地区干湿状况的变化在其北部与南部、东部与西部间存在明显反相位变化特征。北部和东部的部分区域分别在20 世纪90 年代和21 世纪后表现出气候湿润化趋势,其余大部地区的持续干旱化趋势始于20 世纪80 年代初,其中南部与西部变干趋势显著,其湿润指数线性趋势率达到- 8% /10 a。虽然三江源地区干湿状况主要决定于降水量和相对湿度的变化,但20 世纪90 年代中期后气温的显著上升,使得气温也成为关键的影响因子之一,即使在降水明显增加的背景下,也引起三江源主体区域湿润指数的明显下降。气候变暖情景下,北部和东部地区在近十几年暖湿化趋势明显,其余大部地区表现为不同程度的暖干化趋势。

其他摘要: The Three-River Source Region ( TRSR) ,the source region of Yangtze River,Yellow River and Mekong

River,is located in the hinterland of the Qinghai - Tibetan Plateau. With a typical continental plateau climate and alpine vegetation ecosystem,the water and heat matching is a key to vegetation variation over region. In this study, monthly humidity indexes in TRSR were computed using ground-observed monthly air temperature,precipitation, wind speed,relative humidity and air pressure from 1971 - 2010,based on the method of Ecological and Meteorological

Monitoring Standard which recommended by China Meteorological Bureau. The spatio-temporal variation of aridity /humidity conditions and its dominated factor were analyzed using the method of Empirical Orthogonal Function

( EOF) ,linear correlation and partial correlation analysis. The results show a clear of opposite mode in the zone of northern toward southern and western toward eastern in TRSR. It was found that there is a wet tendency after

关键词: 三江源 湿润指数 气候变化