青海省三种不同类型草地取土场的恢复力和稳定性研究

关键词: 取土场 植物群落特征 土壤特征 综合恢复能力 稳定性

摘要: 随着西部大开发的继续推进,青藏高原的工程也大幅增加。而工程建设中形成的取土场不仅破坏了青藏高原的原生自然景观,也加剧了水土流失,造成青藏高原生态系统,特别是草地生态系统的退化。因此,取土场的恢复是青藏高原受损生态系统恢复的重要内容。本研究选择青藏高原区宁果(西宁-果洛)公路沿线不同类型草地上遗留的取土场为研究对象,并分别以温性草原,高寒草原,高寒草甸做对照,采用野外群落调查和室内土壤样品分析相结合的方法,探讨不同类型草地取土场在自然恢复演替过程中植物群落组成、植物群落的生物量、物种多样性、综合恢复能力、稳定性的动态变化和土壤理化特征的变化规律,分析土壤理化特征对植物群落生物量、物种多样性、均匀度、优势度、综合恢复能力的影响。通过对宁果(西宁-果洛)路沿线不同恢复年限取土场自然恢复过程中植被、土壤特征和恢复机理的研究,旨在为青藏高原不同类型草地类似取土场工程迹地的恢复过程,各恢复阶段植物群落和土壤状态,以及植物群落-土壤系统在恢复过程中的相互响应提供理论依据和实验验证。 本研究主要结果如下:

1. 不同类型草地取土场在自然恢复演替过程中,植物群落中植物科的分布比例发生了明显的变化,并且出现了一些对照草地没有的植物。同德取土场在5a~30a的恢复过程中共出现了3种玄参科植物,在各恢复阶段分别占了总物种数的8.62%、10.13%、1.49%、7.07%。随着恢复年限的增加,同德取土场植物群落地上生物量显著增加,地下生物量呈波动变化,而玛多和玛沁取土场植物群落的地下生物量均高于地上生物量,并且地上生物量在恢复5a时已与对照高寒草地无显著差异。同德取土场植物群落的物种数在恢复30a时,显著高于恢复20a,与对照草原间无显著差异。Shannon-Wiener 多样性指数、Pielou均匀度指数和Simpson指数的变化不显著。玛多和玛沁取土场植物群落物种数随恢复年限的增加呈显著增加的趋势,分别在恢复恢复10a和30a时,与对照高寒草地间无显著差异。Shannon-Wiener多样性指数、Pielou均匀度指数均随恢复年限的增加而增加,Simpson指数变化的趋势相反。

2. 随着恢复年限的增加,同德取土场植物群落的综合恢复能力呈降低趋势,玛多和玛沁取土场植物群落的综合恢复能力在5a~10a呈显著的增加,在10a时与对照草地无显著差异,10a后呈波动的降低趋势。三种不同类型草地取土场植物群落在自然恢复过程中各恢复阶段均处于稳定状态。与对照草地相比,同德、玛多、玛沁取土场植物群落均在恢复年限为20a时最稳定。

3. 随着恢复时间的增加,同德取土场土壤相对湿度呈降低趋势,土壤紧实度呈增加趋势,玛多取土场的土壤相对湿度和土壤紧实度均没有显著变化,玛沁取土场的土壤相对湿度和土壤紧实度都呈增加趋势。同德和玛沁取土场的土壤有机质和土壤全氮均得到显著提高,而玛多取土场的土壤有机质和土壤全氮均无显著变化。同德、玛多、玛沁取土场的土壤全磷分别在恢复10a,5a,5a时,与对照草地间无显著差异。在自然恢复过程中,除了玛沁取土场的土壤速效氮随恢复年限增加呈波动增加趋势外,其他取土场的速效氮、速效磷、速效钾的变化均不显著。三种不同类型草地取土场的土壤整体呈偏弱碱性,随着恢复时间增加,玛多,玛沁取土场的土壤碱性有减弱趋势,同德取土场的土壤碱性没有显著变化。

4. 三种不同类型草地取土场在自然恢复过程中,土壤理化指标间的关系存在差异。植物群落特征与土壤理化指标的关系也因不同草地类型而不同。在同德温性草原取土场,土壤有机质与土壤相对湿度呈显著的负相关关系(P<0.05),而在玛多高寒草原和玛沁高寒草甸,土壤有机质和土壤相对湿度呈正相关。此外,在同德温性草原取土场,植物群落物种数与土壤有机质和速效磷呈显著的正相关(P<0.05)。在玛多高寒草原取土场,植物群落物种数与速效氮呈显著的正相关(P<0.05)。而在玛沁高寒草甸取土场,植物群落物种数则与速效钾呈显著的正相关(P<0.05)。 综上所述,青藏高原取土场植被和土壤的自然恢复是一个复杂而缓慢的过程,不同类型草地的取土场在植被和土壤恢复过程呈现不同的演替规律,所需要的恢复年限也不尽相同。

其他摘要: Project in Qinghai-Tibet Plateau region has increased significantly with the Western Development Program. However, the Grave-Soil-Taken Field (GSTF) formed during construction of project not only destroyed the native landscape of the Qinghai-Tibet Plateau, also increased soil erosion, caused degradation of Qinghai-Tibet Plateau ecosystems, especially grassland ecosystems. Therefore, to restore GSTF is an important part of restoration of damaged ecosystem on Qinghai-Tibet Plateau. GSTF along the Ningguo highway (Xining-Guoluo) in different types of alpine grassland of Qinghai-Tibet Plateau region were studied in this research. The temperate steppes, alpine grasslands, alpine meadows are as control, respectively. The methods that field survey of community and soil analysis were combined to investigate the changes of plant community composition, biomass, species diversity, comprehensive recovery capabilities, stability, changes of soil physical and chemical characteristics, the influence of soil physical and chemical characteristics on the biomass, species diversity, evenness, dominance, comprehensive restoration capabilities of plant community during the natural succession process of GSTF in different alpine grasslands. Mainly focused on the study of characteristics of vegetation and soil and recovery mechanism during the natural restoration period of GSTF along the Ningguo highway (Xining-Guoluo) in different types of alpine grassland.Aimed at providing a theoretical basis and experimental validation for the restoration process of the land for construction like GSTF in different types of alpine grassland, the stages of plant communities and soil at various recovery states, and the mutual response between plant communities and soil during the recovery process. The mainly results are as follows:

1. The plant family’s distribution proportion undergone significant changes of plant communities during the natural restoration of GSTF in different types alpine grassland, and there are some plants never seen before appeared in the control alpine grassland. For instance,three kinds plant that belong to Scrophulariaceae appeared during 5a~30a recovery,and representing 8.62%,10.13%, 1.49%, 7.07% of the total number of species of plant communities, respectively.With the increase of restoration years, aboveground biomass increased significantly and underground biomass showed fluctuated inceasing trend in GSTF of Tongde. While underground biomass exceeded aboveground biomass in GSTF of Maduo and Maqin, and aboveground biomass has no significant difference with in the control alpine grassland at restoration year 5a. After 30 years recovery,species of plant communities significantly higher than 20 years recovery counterparts, and has no significant difference with control prairie in GSTF of Tongde. Shannon-Wiener diversity index, Pielou index and Simpson index has no significant difference. Species of plant communities in GSTF of Maduo and Maqin showed a significant increasing trend with recovery years increased, and has no significant difference with the control alpine grassland after 10 years and 30 years restoration, respectively. Shannon-Wiener diversity index, Pielou evenness index increased with restoration years increases, while Simpson index showed a contrary trend.

2. With the increase of restoration years, comprehensive recovery capabilities of plant communities in GSTF of Tongde showed a decreasing trend. In GSTF of Maduo and Maqin, comprehensive recovery capabilities of plant communities increased significantly during the 5 years and 10 years and had no significant difference with the control at stage of 10 years, then showing a volatility decreasing trend after the 10 years restoration. During the natural recovery process, the plant communities of GSTF in three different types of grassland at all stages of recovery are in stable condition.Compared with the control grasslands,the plant communities of GSTF in Tongde,Maduo,Maqin are all at the most stable after 20 years recovery.

3. With the recovery time inceased, relative soil moisture was decreased and soil compaction was increased in GSTF of Tongde. However, in GSTF of Maduo, relative soil moisture and soil compaction were both have no significant changes. Relative soil moisture and soil compaction both showed an increasing trend in GSTF of Maqin. Soil organic matter in GSTF of Tongde and Maqin has been significantly improved, in GSTF of Maduo, soil organic matter has no significant change. Soil total nitrogen in GSTF of Tongde and Maqin has been significantly increased, Soil total nitrogen in GSTF of Maduo has no significant change. In the three GSTF of different types of grassland, soil total phosphorus has no significant difference with the control grassland, after 10 years, 5 years and 5 years restored, respectively. In the natural recovery process, except soil available nitrogen in GSTF of Maqin showed a volatility increase, the available nitrogen, available phosphorus, available potassium has no significant change. Soil in the three GSTF of different types of grassland is prevalently weakly alkaline, and GSTF of Maduo and Maqin soil’s alkaline decreased with recovery time. The GSTF of Tongde’s soil alkaline did not vary significantly.

4. There are differences in the relationship among the physical and chemical indicators of soil, and the relationship between plant communities and soil indicators are also different due to the various grassland types that have the GSTF.For example, soil organic matter and soil moisture was a significant negative correlation in GSTF of Tongde in temperate steppe (P <0.05).While in GSTF of Maduo and Maqin in alpine grassland and alpine meadow, soil organic matter and relative soil moisture was positively correlated. In addition, In the GSTF of Tongde in temperate steppe, species of plant communities with soil organic matter and available phosphorus was a significant positive correlation (P<0.05). In the GSTF of Maduo in alpine grassland, species of plant communities and available nitrogen was a significant positive correlation (P<0.05). While in the GSTF of Maqin in alpine meadow, species of plant communities and available potassium was showed a significant positive correlation (P <0.05). In summary, the natural recovery of vegetation and soil of GSTF in Qinghai-Tibet Plateau is a complex and slow process, vegetation and soil recovery process presents different succession laws due to the GSTF in different types of grassland, as well as the restoration years need.