锡金微孔草化学成分与生理生化特性的研究

关键词: 锡金微孔草 化学成分 液质联用 脱落酸 生理生化

摘要: 本文对锡金微孔草[Microula sikkimensis]化学成分和生理生化特性进行了研究。应用GC-MS、UPLC-MS/MS、ICP-OES等分析技术,对锡金微孔草主要化学成分进行了分析。从微孔草全草石油醚和正丁醇萃取部分提取、分离和鉴定五种化合物;用扫描电子显微镜,比较了不同海拔采样地点微孔草叶片的亚显微结构。为微孔草的活性成分开发和抗逆生理研究提供科学依据。本研究主要得到以下结论:

1.检测微孔草蛋白质,粗脂肪,多糖、总糖、脂肪酸、氨基酸、矿质元素和总黄酮的含量。全草中多糖(6.29%)和蛋白质(9.48%)的含量较高;氨基酸含量最高的是天冬氨酸(0.66%),其次是丝氨酸(0.61%)、赖氨酸(0.51%);17种元素的平均值依K>Ca>P>Mg>Fe>Al>Na>Ba>Sr>Mn>Zn>B>Ti>Cu>Mo> Ni>Cr分布;总黄酮的平均值是4.65%,具有较高的开发价值。

2.对微孔草全草脂溶性成分和花挥发油进行了分析。脂溶性成分主要由硬脂酸(24.40%)、亚油酸(19.65%)、α-亚麻酸(19.86%)、β-谷甾醇(2.08%)等38个化合物组成。花挥发油的主要成分为醇类、烯类和酮类,主要由β-石竹烯(6.3%)、氧化石竹烯 (18.8%)、兰桉醇(7.3%)等34个化合物组成。3. 应用UPLC-MS/MS技术,分析微孔草全草提取液,鉴定出3种黄酮类成分,即芦丁、金丝桃苷、牡荆素。

4. 采用分散液液微萃取-高效液相色谱法测定微孔草叶中的脱落酸含量,为微孔草内源植物激素脱落酸的研究建立了方便、高效、省时的检测方法。

5. 用柱色谱法、薄层色谱法、重结晶法等分离手段,从微孔草全草石油醚和正丁醇萃取部位中分离出5种化合物,应用波谱技术(核磁氢谱、核磁碳谱)和参考文献数据进行了结构鉴定,分别是正十八烷醇(Ⅰ)、β-谷甾醇(Ⅱ)、芦丁(Ⅲ)、金丝桃苷(Ⅵ)和牡荆素(Ⅴ)。

6. 微孔草亚显微结构和抗逆生理的初步研究。随着海拔的升高,上下表皮的气孔密度和气孔长度均增加;气孔的长宽比,上表皮随海拔升高减少,下表皮的变化不明显。

其他摘要: The chemical component and physiological-biochemical characteristic of Microula sikkimensis were studied in this paper. we mainly studied the quantitative analysis of chemical constituents in M, sikkimensis by GC-MS, UPLC-MS/MS, ICP-OES and so on. Five compounds were isolated from the petroleum ether and n-butyl alcohol soluble part of ethanol extract of the herbs M, sikkimensis . Three flavonoids were identificated and analyzed in the whole plant of M. sikkimensis by UPLC-MS/MS. The determination method of abscisic acid was studied by DLLME-HPLC. Submicroscopic structure of leaves were compered in collect areas of different altitude by scanning electron microscope. The results provided the scientific basis for active ingridiant development and study of stress-resistant physiological. The conclusion are as follows:

1. The contents of protein, crude fat, polysaccharide, total suger, fatty acid, amino acid, mineral element and total flavonoids were analyzed. Polysaccharide (6.29%) and protein (9.48%) had higher contents in the herbs M, sikkimensis. The most abundant amino acid in the herbs M, sikkimensis is aspartic acid (0.66%),then serine (0.61%) and lysine (0.51%).The contents of 17 minerals in the herbs M, sikkimensis were determined by ICP-OES, the results of 17 minerals in the herbs showed K>Ca>P>Mg>Fe>Al>Na>Ba>Sr>Mn>Zn>B>Ti>Cu>Mo>Ni>Cr by mean values. The mean value of total flavones in the herbs M, sikkimensis is 4.65%, with great value for development. 2. Components of the liposoluble constituents and essential oil of flowers were first analyzed by GC-MS. liposoluble constituents mainly includes : octadecanoic acid(24.40%),linoleic acid (19.65%), α-linolenic acid (19.86%), β-sitosteri(2.08%), etc. The components of essential oils of flowers were mainly included alcohols, alkenes and ketones. Caryophyllene oxide (18.8%),β-caryophyllene (6.3%), globulol (7.3%), α-eudesmol(7.9%) ,linalool (6.3%),linalooloxide(3.2%)were major compounds found in the essential oils.

3. Three flavonoids extracted from M. sikkimensis had been identified by UPLC-MS/MS.The three flavonoids were rutin, hyperin and vitexin. 4. The minute amounts of abscisic acid of M. sikkimensis was determinated by DLLME-HPLC , built a kind test method of convenient and timesaving for the study of abscisic acid . 5. Five compounds were isolated from the petroleum ether(60-90℃) and ethyl acetate soluble part of ethanol extract by means of column chromatography(CC), thin layer chromatography(TLC), recrystallization, etc, and were identified as octadecyl alcohol (Ⅰ)、β-sitosterol(Ⅱ)、rutin(Ⅲ)、hyperin(Ⅵ)and vitexin(Ⅴ)by modern spectroscopic methods (1H-NMR, 13C-NMR), along with comparison to authentic samples or the data from literatures.

6. Preliminary study of submicroscopic structure and stress-resistant physiological was carried out on M. sikkimensis . With the increase of altitude, stomatal frequency and stomatal length were increased by different degrees ; With the increase of altitude, stomatal length-width ratio of epicuticula was decressed by different degrees, the change of stomatal length-width ratio of lower epidermis was not obvious.