异叶青兰化学成分及药效活性研究

其他题名: Studies on chemical constituents and medical effect in herbs of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth

关键词: 异叶青兰 青兰属 化学成分 结构鉴定 生物活性

摘要: 异叶青兰是唇形科植物Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth.,又名白花枝子花,分布于青海、甘肃、新疆、西藏及四川等地, 尤其是山西省西北地区山地疏林下,分布面积更为丰富。为了进一步搞清异叶青兰的化学成分,更好的开发利用这一药用植物资源,本课题对异叶青兰的化学成分进行了研究。 本文第一部分综述了青兰属植物的种属地理分布,该属植物所含化学成分的类型,并对青兰属植物的药理作用进行了简单概述。 唇形科青兰属(Daroccephalum)全世界约有60余种,主要分布在亚洲温带,多在高山及半干旱地区。我国约32种7变种,分布于东北、华北、西北及西南。青兰属植物化学成分主要包括挥发油类、黄酮及黄酮苷类、植物甾醇及三萜类、有机酸及其酯类等,其中挥发油部分和黄酮类化合物是青兰属植物的主要有效部位。现代研究表明,该属植物除了具有抗菌、平喘、止咳等作用,还对预防和治疗心血管疾病有一定作用,对低氧环境下动物的某些器官和组织有保护作用。 本文第二部分内容为异叶青兰的化学成分研究及单体化合物的药效活性研究。 本研究对不同地点异叶青兰中的微量元素及其含量进行了测定,首次测出8种微量元素: Ca,Mg,Fe,Zn,Cu,Mn,K,Na。 本研究采用GC-MS对青海海东地区不同月份异叶青兰挥发油成分进行了分析比较,发现5月份未开花的异叶青兰挥发油主要成分与6、7、8月份相比有较大区别,6、7、8月份主要成分相似,但挥发油成分含量有一定差别,进一步证明了生态环境因素对异叶青兰挥发油成分的形成有较大的影响.本研究对异叶青兰的适时采集和利用有一定的指导意义。 本研究采用大孔树脂,硅胶,MCI,及Sephadex LH-20色谱法对异叶青兰进行分离,从中分离得到5个化合物, 光谱法进行结构鉴定分别为乌苏甲酯(methyl ursolateⅠ),熊果酸(ursolic acid Ⅱ),3β-羟基-齐墩果烷-3-O-β-D-葡萄糖甙(3β-hydroxy-oleanane-3-0-β-D –glucopyranoside Ⅲ),木樨草素-7-O-β-D-葡萄糖甙(luteolin-7-O-β-D-glucopyranoside Ⅳ),木樨草素(luteolin Ⅴ)。结论:五个化合物均首次从该植物中分离得到。 本研究从抗肿瘤和抑制急性肝损伤两个方面,对熊果酸甲酯的药效活性进行了初探。熊果酸甲酯作为熊果酸的衍生物,在抗肿瘤和急性肝损伤方面有一定的药用价值,其效果是否强于熊果酸有待进一步研究。

其他摘要: Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth.is a plant widely distributed in Qinghai , Gansu , Xinjiang, Xizang,Sichuan Province, which belongs to Labiatac family. It is also called Bai Hua Zhi Zi Hua, In order to further utilize the resource,the studies on the constitutents of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth were carried out. In the first part,the chemical and bioactivities of Dracocephalum plants were suvreyed. Dracocephalum is a large genus of more than 60 species in the world,distributed all over Asia. There are 32 species in our countyr,which are distributed in the northeast,northwest,and southwest. The main chemical constituents of Dracocephalum plnats are volatile oil,flavonoids,steroids,triterpenoids,organic acid and esters,respectively. It was reported that Dracocephalum plants had the function of antibacterial,suppressing asthma and relieving cough,some of which were found to prevent cardiovascular disease and to protect some organ and tissue of animals in the hypoxia environment. In the seeond part of this dissertation,the chemical study of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth and medical effects were carried out. This paper reports quantitative determination of Ca,Mg,Fe,Zn,Cu,Mn,K,Na microelements in Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth. in different places. The volatile oil of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth. of Haidong in Qinghai in different months was analyzed by GC-MS,the result showed that the composition of volatile oil has great changes from May to August. therefore,it is proved that the forming of volatile oil of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth. of Haidong in Qinghai was affected obviously by environment.This study has a instructing function for the collection of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Bent To study the chemical constituents of Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth. The compounds were isolated by using polystyrene resin,silica gel, MCI and Sephadex LH-20column chromatography, The structures of the compounds were elucidated on the basis of physic-chemical properties and spectra data. Six compounds were identified as methyl ursolate(Ⅰ), ursolic acid (Ⅱ), 3β-hydroxy-oleanane-3-0-β-D –glucopyranoside (Ⅲ), luteolin -7-O-β-D-glucopyranoside (Ⅳ), luteolin (Ⅴ). CompoundsⅠ~Ⅴwere obtained from Dracocephalum heterophyllum Benth. for the first time.