红景天药材综合利用关键技术研究

其他题名: Studies on key technique of integrated usage in medical material of Rhodiola

关键词: 红景天苷 挥发油 多糖 鞣质 抗疲劳

摘要: 红景天为蔷薇目景天科 (Crassulaceae) 红景天属 (Rhodiola) 多年生草本或亚灌木,藏语称“苏罗玛布”。主要分布高寒地区,具有很好的适应原性。全世界有红景天植物 96 种,我国有 73 种。红景天苷被认为是红景天的主要活性成分之一,具有抗疲劳、抗衰老,免疫调节作用,对心脑血管的保护作用,对神经细胞的保护作用,抗肝纤维化作用,抗肿瘤、抗辐射,调节神经系统,改善学习记忆力,安眠,镇静等作用。红景天多糖由阿拉伯糖、葡萄糖、半乳糖、甘露糖、鼠李糖、木糖与半乳糖醛酸组成,具有抗放射、抗病毒、降血糖、免疫调节等多种药理作用。红景天中含大量复杂的鞣质,目前研究表明植物鞣质具有很强的抗氧化、抗衰老、抑菌、抗癌、和抑制胆固醇上升等功效。红景天含有一定的挥发油成分,具有特殊的香气,具有醒脑提神的作用。研究表明红景天是一种具有多种生物效应的物质,含有人体所需的氨基酸和微量元素,作为营养保健品和药品红景天制剂具有广泛应用开发前景。 目前红景天主要应用的是红景天苷,对挥发油、多糖、鞣质等活性成分利用较少;提取红景天苷后的残渣一般作为废物丢弃,造成药用资源的浪费。因此如何综合利用红景天,提高资源综合利用率,是目前有待解决的问题之一。本论文主要对提取红景天苷的同时对红景天多糖的提取条件,红景天苷的纯化条件以及利用提取后红景天残渣提取鞣质的条件进行了研究,得到以下结论: 1 二氧化碳超临界提取红景天挥发油的最佳条件:萃取压30 MPa,萃取温度50℃,二氧化碳流量为40 L/h,萃取时间2 h. 2 红景天苷微波、超声的最佳提取条件:微波:料液比1:10,压力300KP,功 率40%,时间1 min;超声:料液比为1:20,温度60℃,功率为80 W,提取60 min。 3 红景天苷纯化条件:HPD600大孔树脂,吸附水洗后30%乙醇洗脱,得到红 景天苷粗提物纯度在10%~20%。 4 红景天多糖的提取纯化条件:水提物浓缩后70%~80%乙醇醇沉,沉淀多糖含量30%~50%;醇部分浓缩过HPD600大孔树脂,水洗部分多糖含量60%~80%。 5 为规范红景天提取物的质量管理,制定了红景天提取物标准草案。 6 红景天残渣中鞣质的利用:丙酮浓度50%、料液比1:40、提取功率40 W、超声提取时间60 mim为红景天鞣质的最佳提取条件。 7 小鼠游泳试验证明,红景天药材取物F部位具有显著的抗疲劳效果。

其他摘要: Rhodiola belongs to Crassulaceae, Rhodiola, perennial herb or deuto-shrub, is called “suluomabu” in Tibetan. They mainly dispersed in hypso-cold area, and adapted well. There are 96 species all over the world, and among the total we china has 73 species. Salidroside is considered one of the main active constitutents, and it can anti-fatigue、anti-aging, to regulate immunity, protect cerebrovascular, protect nerve cell, anti-hepatic-fibrosis, anti- tumor, antiradiation, to regulate nervous system, to improve learning and memory, helpful to sleep peacefully, sedative and so on. Rhodiola include arabinose, glucose, galactose, manmose, rhamnose, xylose and galactose-uronic acid, and they can radioresistance, anti-virus, to lower blood sugar, immunoloregulation and so on. There are considerable complicated tannin in rhodiola, it is indicated that plants tannin have fairly ability of antioxygen, anti-aging, bacteriostasis, anticancer, and repress cholesterol to raise and so on by present research. Rhodiola also has slight of volatile oil, it has special fragrant, and it is awaking and life-giving. It is reported that rhodiola has many biological effect, and also has amino acids and microelements that human needed, it has a extensive application and exploitation perspective as nutrition, health care product and drug. Salidroside is used as essential component at present, polysaccharide, volatile oil, tannin are seldom to utilize; after extract the salidroside, the residue are discarded as waste, as a result it is a waste of medical resource. This thesis is to study on extract conditions of salidroside and polysaccharides at the same time, the condition of salidroside purification and the extract conditions of tannins in the residue. The conclusion is as follows: 1. The optimum extract condition of volatile oil in rhodiola by Supercritical CO2 Extraction: extraction pression is 30 MPa, extraction temperature is 50℃, flow rate of CO2 is 40 L/h, extraction time is 2 h. 2. The optimum extract condition of salidroside by microwave and ultrasound: microwave: ratio of material and liquid is 1:10, pression is 300KP, power is 40%, time is 1 min; ultrasound: ratio of material and liquid is 1:20, temperature is 60℃, power is 80W, time is 60 min. 3. Purification conditions of salidroside: macroporous resin HPD600, adsorpted, eluted by water then by 30% ethanol, the purity of salidroside crude extract is between 10%~20%. 4. Extraction and purification conditions of Radix Phodiolae Polyose: after condense of aqueous extract, precipitated by 70%~80% ethanol, the sediment contents 30%~50% polysaccharides; after condense of ethanol part, pass through macroporous resin HPD600, eluted by water, the purity of polysaccharides is between 60%~80%. 5. In order to specify extract of rhodiola, formulated ground-plan of extract of rhodiola. 6. The usage of tannin in the residue of rhodiola: the optimum extract condition: concentration of acetone is 50%, ratio of material and liquid is 1:40, power is 40W, ultraphonic extraction time is 60 min. 7. Swimming test of Jimpy mice demonstrates that the F part of extract has notable anti-fatigue effect.